Press "Enter" to skip to content

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 200-125 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Cisco 200-125 Exam Materials

CertBus 2018 Newest Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1145QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/200-125.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Newest 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 1145QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Oct 05,2018 Hotest 200-125 vce exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole CCNA Newest 200-125 study guide CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Latest 200-125 free download CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) study material about the CCNA Hotest 200-125 free download exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for CCNA Latest 200-125 free download certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus – 200-125 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus | lead to pass 200-125 certification exams. first test, first pass! free 200-125 exam sample questions, 200-125 exam practice online, 200-125 exam practice on mobile phone, 200-125 pdf, 200-125 books, 200-125 pdf file download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:2 Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.

B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.

C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.

E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address. Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION NO:3 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?

A. transport

B. network

C. presentation

D. session

E. application Answer: E


QUESTION NO:5 Refer to the exhibit.

Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252

B. 253

C. 254

D. 255 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:14

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A. application

B. internet

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


QUESTION NO:17 Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why?

A. Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address

B. Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch

C. Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address

D. Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch

E. Switch C, because it has the lowest priority

F. Switch D, because it has the highest priority Answer: E


200-125 PDF Dumps200-125 Exam Questions200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. Answer: A,F


QUESTION NO:32

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe?

A. the operation of VTP

B. a method of VLAN trunking

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication

D. the process for root bridge selection

E. VLAN pruning Answer: B


QUESTION NO:36

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 Answer: A


QUESTION NO:37 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A. More collision domains will be created.

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient.

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:38

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic.

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure.

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size.

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size.

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain.

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks. Answer: A,C,D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply