Press "Enter" to skip to content

Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 400-101 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2018 Newest Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1379QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-101 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Newest 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-101 1379QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

How to pass CCIE Hotest 400-101 exam questions exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Cisco Oct 09,2018 Hotest 400-101 study guide CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CCIE Hotest 400-101 pdf exam and the CCIE Hotest 400-101 vce dumps exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest 400-101 vce exam. We ensure your CCIE Latest 400-101 vce dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam pass.

pass your 400-101 exam in 1 day with CertBus. pass the 400-101 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus – 400-101 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus – help candidates on all 400-101 certification exams preparation. pass 400-101 certification exams, get 400-101 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html

QUESTION NO:4

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 has an EBGP session to ISP 1 and an EBGP session to ISP 2. R1 receives the same prefixes

through both links.

Which configuration should be applied so that the link between R1 and ISP 2 will be preferred for

outgoing traffic (R1 to ISP 2)?

A. Increase local preference on R1 for received routes

B. Decrease local preference on R1 for received routes

C. Increase MED on ISP 2 for received routes

D. Decrease MED on ISP 2 for received routes

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation

Local preference is an indication to the AS about which path has preference to exit the AS in order

to reach a certain network. A path with higher local preference is preferred more. The default value

of preference is 100.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk872/technologies_configuration_example09186a0080b82d1f.s

html?

referring_site=smartnavRD


QUESTION NO:6

Why would a rogue host that is running a DHCP server on a campus LAN network present a

security risk?

A. It may allocate IP addresses from an unknown subnet to the users.

B. All multicast traffic can be sniffed by using the DHCP multicast capabilities.

C. The CPU utilization of the first hop router can be overloaded by exploiting DHCP relay open

ports.

D. A potential man-in-the-middle attack can be used against the clients.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

Which command is used to enable EtherChannel hashing for Layer 3 IP and Layer 4 port-based

CEF?

A. mpls ip cef

B. port-channel ip cef

C. mpls ip port-channel cef

D. port-channel load balance

E. mpls ip load-balance

F. ip cef EtherChannel channel-id XOR L4

G. ip cef connection exchange

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:17

Which three combinations are valid LACP configurations that will set up a channel? (Choose

three.)

A. On/On

B. On/Auto

C. Passive/Active

D. Desirable/Auto

E. Active/Active

F. Desirable/Desirable

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:20

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the potential issue with this configuration?

A. There is no potential issue; OSPF will work fine in any condition.

B. Sub-optimal routing may occur since there is no area 1 adjacency between the ABRs.

C. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because all routers must be in area 0 only.

D. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because /30 requires 0.0.0.3 wild card.

Answer: B

Explanation:


Latest 400-101 Dumps400-101 PDF Dumps400-101 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:32

Which two tunneling techniques support IPv6 multicasting? (Choose two.)

A. 6to4

B. 6over4

C. ISATAP

D. 6PE

E. GRE

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

When IPv6 multicast is supported (over a 6to4 tunnel), an IPv6 multicast routing protocol must be

used

Restrictions for Implementing IPv6 Multicast

IPv6 multicast for Cisco IOS software uses MLD version 2. This version of MLD is fully backward-

compatible with MLD version 1 (described in RFC 2710). Hosts that support only MLD version 1

will interoperate with a router running MLD version 2. Mixed LANs with both MLD version 1 and

MLD version 2 hosts are likewise supported.

IPv6 multicast is supported only over IPv4 tunnels in Cisco IOS Release 12.3(2)T, Cisco IOS

Release 12.2

(18)S, and Cisco IOS Release 12.0(26)S.

When the bidirectional (bidir) range is used in a network, all routers in that network must be able to

understand the bidirectional range in the bootstrap message (BSM).

IPv6 multicast routing is disabled by default when the ipv6 unicast-routing command is configured.

On Cisco Catalyst 6500 and Cisco 7600 series routers, the ipv6 multicast-routing also must be

enabled in order to use IPv6 unicast routing

Reference http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac123/ac147/ac174/ac197/

about_cisco_ipj_archive_article09186a00800c830a.html

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6-multicast.html

https://supportforums.cisco.com/thread/183386


QUESTION NO:34

In order to maintain security, with which hop count are IPv6 neighbor discovery packets sent?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 255

D. 256

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:35

Which command will define a VRF with name \’CCIE\’ in IPv6?

A. ip vrf CCIE

B. ipv6 vrf CCIE

C. vrf definition CCIE

D. ipv6 vrf definition CCIE

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:37

Which command can be used on a PE router to connect to a CE router (11.1.1.4) in VRF red?

A. telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf-source red

B. telnet 11.1.1.4 source /vrf red

C. telnet 11.1.1.4 /source vrf red

D. telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf red

E. telnet 11.1.1.4 vrf red

Answer: D

Explanation:

Telnetting can be done through the VRF using the Management Ethernet interface. In the

following example, the router telnets to 172.17.1.1 through the Management Ethernet interface

VRF:

Router# telnet 172.17.1.1 /vrf Mgmt-intf

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/routers/asr1000/configuration/guide/chassis/Management_Ether

net.html


QUESTION NO:39

Which two statements are correct about Nonstop Forwarding? (Choose two.)

A. It allows the standby RP to take control of the device after a hardware or software fault on the

active RP.

B. It is a Layer 3 function that works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is

unavailable to users following a switchover.

C. It is supported by the implementation of EIGRP, OSPF, RIPv2, and BGP protocols.

D. It synchronizes startup configuration, startup variables, and running configuration.

E. The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets following a switchover.

F. Layer 2 802.1w or 802.1s must be used, as 802.1d cannot process the Layer 2 changes.

G. Routing protocol tuning parameters must be the same as the NSF parameters, or failover will

be inconsistent.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Explanation

Cisco Nonstop Forwarding (NSF) works with the Stateful Switchover (SSO) feature in Cisco IOS

software. NSF works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is unavailable to its

users following a switchover. The main objective of Cisco NSF is to continue forwarding IP

packets following a Route Processor (RP) switchover.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2s/feature/guide/fsnsf20s.html


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-101 exam and get the final success.

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply