Press "Enter" to skip to content

Free Download the Most Update CertBus Cisco 400-101 Brain Dumps

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1436QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-101 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

Following 400-101 1436QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the CCIE Latest 400-101 exam questions CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of CCIE Oct 26,2018 Latest 400-101 exam questions PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Latest 400-101 pdf dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your CCIE Latest 400-101 practice CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam taking.

CertBus 400-101 certification questions. 400-101 exam academy – free online 400-101 exam study guide resource for 400-101 associate specialty exams. get your 400-101 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html

QUESTION NO:2

A branch router is configured with an egress QoS policy that was designed for a total number of

10 concurrent VOIP calls.

Due to expansion, 15 VOIP calls are now running over the link, but after the 14th call was

established, all calls were affected and the voice quality was dramatically degraded.

Assuming that there is enough bandwidth on the link for all of this traffic, which part of the QoS

configuration should be updated due to the new traffic profile?

A. Increase the shaping rate for the priority queue. B.

Remove the policer applied on the priority queue. C.

Remove the shaper applied on the priority queue. D.

Increase the policing rate for the priority queue.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

Which command is used to enable EtherChannel hashing for Layer 3 IP and Layer 4 port-based

CEF?

A. mpls ip cef

B. port-channel ip cef

C. mpls ip port-channel cef

D. port-channel load balance

E. mpls ip load-balance

F. ip cef EtherChannel channel-id XOR L4

G. ip cef connection exchange

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

Which two statements are true about traffic shaping? (Choose two.)

A. Out-of-profile packets are queued.

B. It causes TCP retransmits.

C. Marking/remarking is not supported.

D. It does not respond to BECN and ForeSight Messages.

E. It uses a single/two-bucket mechanism for metering.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:14

Which three options are features of VTP version 3? (Choose three.)

A. VTPv3 supports 8K VLANs.

B. VTPv3 supports private VLAN mapping.

C. VTPv3 allows for domain discovery.

D. VTPv3 uses a primary server concept to avoid configuration revision issues.

E. VTPv3 is not compatible with VTPv1 or VTPv2.

F. VTPv3 has a hidden password option.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

Key Benefits of VTP Version 3

Much work has gone into improving the usability of VTP version 3 in three major areas:

The new version of VTP offers better administrative control over which device is allowed to update

other devices\’ view of the VLAN topology. The chance of unintended and disruptive changes is

significantly reduced, and availability is increased. The reduced risk of unintended changes will

ease the change process and help speed deployment.

Functionality for the VLAN environment has been significantly expanded. Two enhancements are

most beneficial for today\’s networks:


QUESTION NO:17

Which three combinations are valid LACP configurations that will set up a channel? (Choose

three.)

A. On/On

B. On/Auto

C. Passive/Active

D. Desirable/Auto

E. Active/Active

F. Desirable/Desirable

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


400-101 PDF Dumps400-101 Study Guide400-101 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is correct about the prefix 160.0.0.0/8?

A. The prefix has encountered a routing loop.

B. The prefix is an aggregate with an as-set.

C. The prefix has been aggregated twice, once in AS 100 and once in AS 200.

D. None of these statements is true.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:20

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the potential issue with this configuration?

A. There is no potential issue; OSPF will work fine in any condition.

B. Sub-optimal routing may occur since there is no area 1 adjacency between the ABRs.

C. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because all routers must be in area 0 only.

D. This is a wrong OSPF configuration because /30 requires 0.0.0.3 wild card.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:22

Refer to the exhibit.

Which path is selected as best path?

A. path 1, because it is learned from IGP B.

path 1, because the metric is the lowest C.

path 2, because it is external

D. path 2, because it has the higher router ID

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:39

Which two statements are correct about Nonstop Forwarding? (Choose two.)

A. It allows the standby RP to take control of the device after a hardware or software fault on the

active RP.

B. It is a Layer 3 function that works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is

unavailable to users following a switchover.

C. It is supported by the implementation of EIGRP, OSPF, RIPv2, and BGP protocols.

D. It synchronizes startup configuration, startup variables, and running configuration.

E. The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets following a switchover.

F. Layer 2 802.1w or 802.1s must be used, as 802.1d cannot process the Layer 2 changes.

G. Routing protocol tuning parameters must be the same as the NSF parameters, or failover will

be inconsistent.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Explanation

Cisco Nonstop Forwarding (NSF) works with the Stateful Switchover (SSO) feature in Cisco IOS

software. NSF works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is unavailable to its

users following a switchover. The main objective of Cisco NSF is to continue forwarding IP

packets following a Route Processor (RP) switchover.

Reference

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2s/feature/guide/fsnsf20s.html


QUESTION NO:40

Which three fields are optional in an OSPFv3 external LSA? (Choose three.)

A. Forwarding Address

B. External Route

C. Reference Link-State ID

D. Option

E. Prefix Options

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

AS-External LSA

As with OSPFv2, the AS-External LSA advertises prefixes external to the OSPF routing domain;

one LSA is required for each external prefix advertised. However, the format of the OSPFv3 As-

External LSA (Figure 9-10) is different from its OSPFv2 counterpart.

Figure 9-10. OSPFv3 AS-External LSA

Reference

http://fengnet.com/book/CCIE Professional Development Routing TCPIP Volu

me I/images/09fig10_alt.jpg


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-101 exam and get the final success.

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply