Press "Enter" to skip to content

Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 200-125 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2018 Newest Cisco 200-125 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-125 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 162QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% 200-125 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 200-125 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Newest 200-125 CCNA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

Following 200-125 162QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

CertBus ensures to provide the most update Latest 200-125 exam questions CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus CCNA Nov 21,2018 Hotest 200-125 pdf dumps are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the CCNA Newest 200-125 pdf exam in an easy way. Preparing for Cisco CCNA Hotest 200-125 practice CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

CertBus certification 200-125 practice exams. CertBus – 200-125 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus – find all popular 200-125 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. pass the 200-125 exam on your first attempt with CertBus!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-125 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html

QUESTION NO:11 Refer to the graphic.

Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?

A. the MAC address of router interface e0

B. the MAC address of router interface e1

C. the MAC address of the server network interface

D. the MAC address of host A Answer: A


QUESTION NO:12 Refer to the exhibit.

What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN? (Choose two.)

A. The number of collision domains would remain the same.

B. The number of collision domains would decrease.

C. The number of collision domains would increase.

D. The number of broadcast domains would remain the same.

E. The number of broadcast domains would decrease.

F. The number of broadcast domains would increase. Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. Answer: A,F


QUESTION NO:22

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line.

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line.

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line.

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. Answer: D


QUESTION NO:42

Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A. discarding

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. disabled Answer: A,D


Latest 200-125 Dumps200-125 Exam Questions200-125 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:44

Which command enables RSTP on a switch?

A. spanning-tree uplinkfast

B. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst

C. spanning-tree backbonefast

D. spanning-tree mode mst Answer: B


QUESTION NO:48

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches. Answer: C


QUESTION NO:51 Assuming the default switch configuration, which VLAN range can be added, modified, and removed on a Cisco switch?

A. 1 through 1001

B. 2 through 1001

C. 1 through 1002

D. 2 through 1005 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:54 Refer to the exhibit.

How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices?

A. The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable.

B. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

C. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1

D. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 10 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 20 Answer: B


QUESTION NO:57

At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?

A. physical

B. data link

C. network

D. transport Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-125 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-125 exam and get the final success.

200-125 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTXZsQXVmLURyYW8/view?usp=sharing

200-125 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply