Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Cisco 400-251 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 400-251 CCIE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

400-251 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 471QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-251.html [100% 400-251 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 400-251 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-251.pdf

Following 400-251 471QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Newest 400-251 vce dumps exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the CCIE Latest 400-251 pdf dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam and get the Cisco certification. CertBus offers the latest real Nov 27,2018 Hotest 400-251 vce dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the CCIE Newest 400-251 pdf exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest 400-251 pdf exam.

CertBus- reliable 400-251 certifications expert on 400-251 exam study guide providing. CertBus| 400-251 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! pass your 400-251 exam in 1 day with CertBus. CertBus 400-251 dumps free download. CertBus – find all popular 400-251 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-251 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 1

Which meaning of this error message on a Cisco ASA is true?

A. The route map redistribution is configured incorrectly.

B. The default route is undefined.

C. A packet was denied and dropped by an ACL.

D. The host is connected directly to the firewall.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2

Which type of header attack is detected by Cisco ASA basic threat detection?

A. Connection limit exceeded.

B. Denial by access list.

C. Failed application inspection.

D. Bad packet format.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

A user authenticates to the NAS, which communicates to the VACAS server authentication. The TACACS SERVER then accesses the Active Directory Server through the ASA firewall to validate the user credentials. Which protocol-Port pair must be allowed access through the ASA firewall?

A. SMB over TCP 455.

B. DNS over UDP 53.

C. LDAP over UDP 389.

D. global catalog over UDP 3268.

E. TACACS over TCP 49.

F. DNS over TCP 53.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4

Which WEP configuration can be exploited by a weak IV attack?

A. When the static WEP password has been stored without encryption.

B. When a per-packet WEP key is in use.

C. When a 64-bit key is in use.

D. When the static WEP password has been given away.

E. When a 40-bit key is in use.

F. When the same WEP key is used to create every packet.

Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 5

Which two statements about Botnet Traffic Filter snooping are true?(Choose two)

A. It requires DNS packet inspection to be enabled to filter domain names in the dynamic database.

B. It requires the Cisco ASA DNS server to perform DNS lookups.

C. It can inspect both IPV4 and IPV6 traffic.

D. It can log and block suspicious connections from previously unknown bad domains and IP addresses.

E. It checks inbound traffic only.

F. It checks inbound and outbound traffic.

Correct Answer: A


400-251 PDF Dumps400-251 VCE Dumps400-251 Braindumps

QUESTION 7

Which file extensions are supported on the Firesight Management Center 6.1(3.1) file policies that can be analyzed dynamically using the Threat Grid Sandbox integration?

A. MSEXE, MSOLE2, NEW-OFFICE,PDF;

B. DOCX, WAV,XLS,TXT

C. TXT, MSOLE2, WAV, PDF.

D. DOC, MSOLE2, XML, PF.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8

Refe to exhibit

You applied this CPN cluster configuration to a Cisco ASA and the cluster failed to form. How do you edit the configuration to correct the problem?

A. Define the maximum allowable number of VPN connections.

B. Define the master/slave relation ship.

C. Configure the cluster IP address.

D. Enable load balancing.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9

Which effect of the crypto pki authenticate commend is true?

A. It sets the certificate enrollment method.

B. It retrievers and authentication a CA certificate.

C. It configures a CA trust point.

D. It displays the current CA certificate.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10

Which effect of the ip nhrp map multicast dynamic command is true?

A. It configures a hub router to automatically add spoke routers to multicast replication list of the hub.

B. It enables a GRE tunnel to operate without the IPsec peer or crypto ACLs.

C. It enables a GRE tunnel to dynamically update the routing tables on the devices at each end of the tunnel.

D. It configures a hub router to reflect the routes it learns from a spoke back to other spoke back to other spokes through the same interface.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11

Which statement about VRF-aware GDOI group members is true?

A. IPsec is used only to secure data traffic.

B. The GM cannot route control traffic through the same VRF as data traffic.

C. Multiple VRFs are used to separate control traffic and data traffic.

D. Registration traffic and rekey traffic must operate on different on different VRFs.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-251 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-251 exam and get the final success.

400-251 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/400-251.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply