Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Cisco 210-260 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Valid Cisco 210-260 CCNA Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

210-260 CCNA Security Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 375QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html [100% 210-260 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 210-260 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/210-260.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 210-260 CCNA Security exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXZoWHU2eHFZMzQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 210-260 375QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

CCNA Security Hotest 210-260 exam questions easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco CCNA Security Latest 210-260 practice exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Dec 01,2018 Newest 210-260 vce exam.

CertBus it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 210-260 exams and get 210-260 certifications easily. CertBus latest 210-260 certification exam CertBus vce download. CertBus – professional 210-260 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. CertBus – best way to guarantee your 210-260 certification and exam success!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 210-260 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html

QUESTION NO:18

Which protocol provides security to Secure Copy?

A. IPsec

B. SSH

C. HTTPS

D. ESP

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:19

A clientless SSL VPN user who is connecting on a Windows Vista computer is missing the menu option for

Remote Desktop Protocol on the portal web page. Which action should you take to begin troubleshooting?

A. Ensure that the RDP2 plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway

B. Reboot the VPN gateway

C. Instruct the user to reconnect to the VPN gateway

D. Ensure that the RDP plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:20

Which security zone is automatically defined by the system?

A. The source zone

B. The self zone

C. The destination zone

D. The inside zone

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:22

Which address block is reserved for locally assigned unique local addresses?

A. 2002::/16

B. FE00::/8

C. 2001::/32

D. FB00::/8

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:30

What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS?

A. To create customized policies

B. To detect unknown attacks

C. To normalize streams

D. To collect information about attacks

Correct Answer: D


Latest 210-260 Dumps210-260 Practice Test210-260 Study Guide

QUESTION NO:34

Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true?

A. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains

B. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability

C. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests

D. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:42

When is the best time to perform an anti-virus signature update?

A. Every time a new update is available

B. When the system detects a browser hook

C. When a new virus is discovered in the wild

D. When the local scanner has detected a new virus

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:51

How does a zone-based firewall implementation handle traffic between interfaces in the same zone?

A. Traffic between two interfaces in the same zone is allowed by default

B. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is blocked unless you apply a service policy to the zone

pair

C. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is always blocked

D. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is blocked unless you configure the same-security permit

command

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:58

A specific URL has been identified as containing malware. What action can you take to block users from

accidentally visiting the URL and becoming infected with malware?

A. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter firewall and add the URLs you want to allow to the routers local

URL list

B. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter router and add the URLs you want to allow to the firewalls local

URL list

C. Create a blacklist that contains the URL you want to block and activate the blacklist on the perimeter

router

D. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter router and add the URLs you want to block to the routers local

URL list

E. Create a whitelist that contains the URLs you want to allow and activate the whitelist on the perimeter

router

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:66

Which alert protocol is used with Cisco IPS Manager Express to support up to 10 sensors?

A. CSM

B. SDEE

C. Syslog

D. SNMP

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 210-260 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco Network Security exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco Network Security exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco Network Security exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 210-260 exam and get the final success.

210-260 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXZoWHU2eHFZMzQ/view?usp=sharing

210-260 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply