Press "Enter" to skip to content

Latest Update Free Version of Microsoft 70-410 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

CertBus 2018 Valid Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

How to pass Newest 70-410 vce dumps exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid Newest 70-410 study guide exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Microsoft MCSA Hotest 70-410 vce Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus Oct 25,2018 Hotest 70-410 exam questions PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Microsoft MCSA materials.

you are only successful with 70-410 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! 70-410 study guide | 70-410 prep | 70-410 exams questions | the 70-410 exam. CertBus | lead to pass 70-410 certification exams. first test, first pass! pass the 70-410 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! updated 2016 for all 70-410 top certifications | CertBus .

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:1 You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a

single domainnamed ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which has two physical disks installed. The C: drive

hosts the boot partition, while the D: drive is not being used. Both disks are online.

You have received instructions to create a virtual machine on ABC-SR07. Subsequent to creating

the virtual machine, you have to connect the D: drive to the virtual machine.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connecting a physical disk to a virtual machine?

A. The physical disk should not be online.

B. The physical disk should be uninstalled and re-installed. C.

The physical disk should be configured as a striped disk. D.

The physical disk should be configured as a mirrored disk.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.com users are not able to install a Windows

Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.

Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The publisher of the package.

B. The publisher of the application.

C. The name of the package

D. The name of the application

E. The package version.

F. The application version.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:26

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage

Spaces.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.

B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.

C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of

resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred

level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:35

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain have Windows Server 2012 installed, while

domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.

You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 domain controller. You are

preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.

B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.

C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard

D. You should consider making use of TS Manager

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:45

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

You have been instructed to modify the name of the local Administrator account on all ABC.com

workstations. You want to achieve this using as little administrative effort as possible.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider configuring the Security Options settings via the Group Policy

Management Console (GPMC).

B. You should consider configuring the Security Options settings via Server Manager.

C. You should consider configuring the replication settings.

D. You should consider navigating to Local Users and Groups via Computer Management on each

workstation.

Answer: A

Explanation:


70-410 PDF Dumps70-410 Study Guide70-410 Exam Questions

QUESTION NO:6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 is configured as shown in the

following table.

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the checkpoint of VM1.

What should you do before you create the checkpoint?

A. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.

B. Convert Disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.

C. Shut down VM1.

D. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

A dynamically expanding disk is a VHD, which starts small — usually at only a few kilobytes — and expands

as additional storage space is needed. It can only grow to the size limit you designate in the setup wizard.


QUESTION NO:14

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a Group Policy object

(GPO) named GP1 that is linked to the domain.GP1 contains a software restriction policy that blocks an

application named App1.

You have a workgroup computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.A local Group Policy on

Computer1 contains an application control policy that allows App1.

You join Computer1 to the domain.

You need to prevent App1 from running on Computer1.

What should you do?

A. FromComputer1, run gpupdate /force.

B. From Group Policy Management, add an application control policy to GP1.

C. From Group Policy Management, enable the Enforced option on GP1.

D. In the local Group Policy of Computer1, configure a software restriction policy.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:31

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1

and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.

When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2. You need to identify what

prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain.

What should you identify?

A. The placement of the global catalog server

B. The placement of the infrastructure master

C. The placement of the domain naming master

D. The placement of the PDC emulator

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The exhibit shows that Site2 does not have a PDC emulator. This is important because of the close

interaction between the RID operations master role and the PDC emulator role The PDC emulator

processes password changes from earlier-version clients and other domain controllers on a best-effort

basis; handles password authentication requests involving passwords that have recently changed and not

yet been replicated throughout the domain; and, by default, synchronizes time. If this domain controller

cannot connect to the PDC emulator, this domain controller cannot process authentication requests, it may

not be able to synchronize time, and password updates cannot be replicated to it.


QUESTION NO:33

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application

Identity service is running on all file servers.

You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):

You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.

What should you run first?

A. Service1

B. Configuration1

C. Start DscConfiguration

D. Test-DscConfigu ration

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:42

You have virtual machine named VM1.

VM1 uses a fixed size virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhD. Disk1.vhd is 200 GB.

You shut down VM1.

You need to reduce the size of Disk1.vhD.

Which action should you select from the Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard?

A. Shrink

B. compact

C. Merge

D. Convert

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard allows you to Compact, Convert, or Expand the VHD. Compacting

reduces the size of a dynamically expanding VHD but not a fixed-size VHD. Converting changes the disk

format to the newer VHDX. This process recreates the virtual disk, and allows you to specify the size of the

VHDX.

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhd- operationsexplained.

aspx

http://blogs.technet.com/b/aviraj/archive/2012/05/06/windows-server-2012-convert-vhd-to-vhdx- usinghyper-

v-manager.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply