Press "Enter" to skip to content

CertBus New Updated 70-410 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Hottest 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus is trying our best to keep on updating MCSA Newest 70-410 pdf dumps exam dumps. We, CertBus, will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover every MCSA Nov 21,2018 Newest 70-410 free download Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 knowledge points, which will help you easily prepare yourself well for the Hotest 70-410 pdf dumps exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend a few hours on studying the exam dumps.

CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-410 certification exams easily. latest 70-410 exam dumps. get your certification easily- CertBus. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-410 certification exam material provider. latest CertBus 70-410 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. CertBus | 70-410 certification materials | videos | study guides.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:13

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.com users are not able to install a Windows

Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.

Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The publisher of the package.

B. The publisher of the application.

C. The name of the package

D. The name of the application

E. The package version.

F. The application version.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:16

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the

Windows Firewall with Advanced Security feature.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Windows Firewall with Advanced Security?

(Choose all that apply.)

A. It provides host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

B. It provides host-based, one-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

C. It blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer.

D. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into the local computer.

E. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing out of the local computer.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:25

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing NIC

Teaming.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to NIC Teaming? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It allows for traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network component fails.

B. It prevents bandwidth aggregation.

C. The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 5 NICs in a

team.

D. The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 32 NICs in

a team.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:47

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

You have received instructions to convert a basic disk to a GPT disk.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to GPT disks? (Choose all that apply.)

A. To convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, the disk must not contain any partitions or volumes.

B. You can convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, regardless of partitions or volumes.

C. GPT is required for disks larger than 2 TB.

D. GPT is required for disks smaller than 2 TB.

E. The GPT partition style can be used on removable media.

F. GPT disks make use of the standard BIOS partition table.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:7

You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You discover that when there are many pending print jobs, the system drive occasionally runs out of free

space.

You add a new hard disk to Server1.You create a new NTFS volume.

You need to prevent the print jobs from consuming disk space on the system volume.

What should you modify?

A. The properties on the new volume

B. The properties of the Print Spooler service

C. The Print Server Properties

D. The properties of each shared printer

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


Latest 70-410 Dumps70-410 PDF Dumps70-410 Study Guide

QUESTION NO:17

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

All client computers run Windows 8.

You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers. The client

computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1.Server1 publishes the information of

App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080.

You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1. The solution must ensure that the

application can connect to Server2.

Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?

A. An outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080

B. An inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080

C. An outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444

D. An inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

A. Server2 needs inbound on 3080

References:

http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13894.troubleshooting-windows- firewallwithadvanced-

security-in-windows-server-2012.aspx


QUESTION NO:34

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.

How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

Executing the ss.exe command with the config parameter will modify service configuration.


QUESTION NO:48

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3.

On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2.You configure Team1 to

accept network traffic on VLAN 10.

You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11. The solution must

ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.

What should you do?

A. From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.

B. Run the New-NetLbfoTeamcmdlet.

C. From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.

D. Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMembercmdlet.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:59

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains

named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains two domain controllers. The domain

controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that DC2 can provide authoritative responses for queries to the contoso.com

namespace.

What should you do?

A. On DC2, create a forwarder.

B. On DC1, create a delegation.

C. On DC1, change the replication scope of the contoso.com zone.

D. On DC2, modify the Zone Transfers settings.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:60

You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP.

You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:

IP address: 10.1.1.1

Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0

Default gateway: 10.1.1.254

What should you run?

A. netsh.exe

B. netcfg.exe

C. msconfig.exe

D. ipconfig.exe

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

In order to configure TCP/IP settings such as the IP address, Subnet Mask, Default Gateway, DNS and

WINS addresses and many other options you can use Netsh.exE.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply