Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 70-410 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2018 Valid Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

You can prepare for your Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-410 vce dumps exam with less time and effort because we,CertBus, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Microsoft MCSA Newest 70-410 vce exam. Our Microsoft MCSA Newest 70-410 study guide exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Microsoft MCSA Nov 27,2018 Newest 70-410 pdf dumps PDF dumps and Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-410 exam questions VCE. Both are the most effective version.

dominate the 70-410 exam! CertBus – 70-410 certification with money back assurance. CertBus – help you prepare for 70-410 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. reliable 70-410 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-410 certification exams easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:1 You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a

single domainnamed ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which has two physical disks installed. The C: drive

hosts the boot partition, while the D: drive is not being used. Both disks are online.

You have received instructions to create a virtual machine on ABC-SR07. Subsequent to creating

the virtual machine, you have to connect the D: drive to the virtual machine.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connecting a physical disk to a virtual machine?

A. The physical disk should not be online.

B. The physical disk should be uninstalled and re-installed. C.

The physical disk should be configured as a striped disk. D.

The physical disk should be configured as a mirrored disk.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:8

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR15, which has Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com

also has a server, named ABC-SR16, which has Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC-SR16 is able to run Windows PowerShell 3.0.

Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose two.)

A. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET

Framework 4 installed.

B. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET

Framework 2 installed.

C. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has WS-Management 3.0 installed.

D. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 is upgraded to Windows Server 2012.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.com users are not able to install a Windows

Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.

Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The publisher of the package.

B. The publisher of the application.

C. The name of the package

D. The name of the application

E. The package version.

F. The application version.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:37

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

When you recently added new workstations to the ABC.com manually, you found that that the

computer accounts were created in the default container. You want to make sure that the default

container for newly created computers is redirected to a specified, target organizational unit (OU).

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the replace.exe command-line tool.

B. You should consider making use of the redircmp.exe command-line tool.

C. You should consider making use of the redirusr.exe command-line tool.

D. You should consider making use of the rexec.exe command-line tool.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:38

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have

Windows Server 2012 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the

Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature? (Choose all

that apply.)

A. It prevents virtual machines from connecting directly to Fibre Channel storage.

B. It allows for virtual machines to connect to Fibre Channel storage directly.

C. It includes support for virtual SANs, live migration, and multipath I/O.

D. It includes support for virtual SANs, and live migration, but not multipath I/O.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:


Latest 70-410 Dumps70-410 VCE Dumps70-410 Study Guide

QUESTION NO:38

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain.

The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1.

You reconfigure DC2 as a member server in the domain.

You need to add DC2 as the first domain controller in a new domain in the forest.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainController

C. Install-WindowsFeature

D. Install-AddsDomain

E. Rename AdObject

F. Set AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

Installs a new Active Directory domain configuration

C:\PS>Install-ADDSDomain -Credential (Get-Credential CORP\EnterpriseAdmin1) -NewDomainName

child – ParentDomainName corp.contoso.com -InstallDNS -CreateDNSDelegation -DomainMode Win2003

– ReplicationSourceDC DC1.corp.contoso.com -SiteName Houston -DatabasePath “D:\NTDS” –

SYSVOLPath “D:\SYSVOL” -LogPath

“E:\Logs” NoRebootOnCompletion

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh974722.aspx


QUESTION NO:42

You have virtual machine named VM1.

VM1 uses a fixed size virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhD. Disk1.vhd is 200 GB.

You shut down VM1.

You need to reduce the size of Disk1.vhD.

Which action should you select from the Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard?

A. Shrink

B. compact

C. Merge

D. Convert

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard allows you to Compact, Convert, or Expand the VHD. Compacting

reduces the size of a dynamically expanding VHD but not a fixed-size VHD. Converting changes the disk

format to the newer VHDX. This process recreates the virtual disk, and allows you to specify the size of the

VHDX.

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhd- operationsexplained.

aspx

http://blogs.technet.com/b/aviraj/archive/2012/05/06/windows-server-2012-convert-vhd-to-vhdx- usinghyper-

v-manager.aspx


QUESTION NO:49

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has six network adapters.

Two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1, two of the network adapters are

connected to a network named LAN2, and two of the network adapters are connected to a network named

LAN3.

You create a network adapter team named Team1 from the two adapters connected to LANI. You create a

network adapter team named Team2 from the two adapters connected to LAN2.

A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned by using a reServer1 address in

DHCP.

You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must create for Server1.

How many reservations should you identify?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:50

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

On Server1, you open Computer Management as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 1.

What should you do first?

A. Create a storage pool.

B. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

C. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.

D. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:54

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member

servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You log on to Server1.

You need to retrieve a list of the active TCP connections on Server2.

Which command should you run from Server1?

A. winrm get server2

B. netstat> server2

C. dsquery * -scope base -attrip,server2

D. winrs -r:server2netstat

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply