Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-410 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Hottest 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 70-410 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-410 QAs Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam Q and As, you’ll pass the MCSA Nov 29,2018 Hotest 70-410 exam questions Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam in an easy way

CertBus – 70-410 certification with money back assurance. CertBus – leading provider on all 70-410 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. pass 70-410 certification exam with CertBus braindumps! CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 70-410 demo to check first.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:20

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of an Active Directory

forest that contains a root domain, named ABC.com, and two child domains, named us.ABC.com

and uk.ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

The root domain hosts a domain local distribution group, named ABCGroup. You are preparing to

issue ABCGroup read-only access to a shared folder hosted by the us.ABC.com domain.

You want to make sure that ABCGroup is able to access the shared folder in the us.ABC.com

domain.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a universal Admins group.

B. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a universal security group.

C. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a global administrators group.

D. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a local administrators group.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:47

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

You have received instructions to convert a basic disk to a GPT disk.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to GPT disks? (Choose all that apply.)

A. To convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, the disk must not contain any partitions or volumes.

B. You can convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, regardless of partitions or volumes.

C. GPT is required for disks larger than 2 TB.

D. GPT is required for disks smaller than 2 TB.

E. The GPT partition style can be used on removable media.

F. GPT disks make use of the standard BIOS partition table.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:3

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the virtual

switches listed in the following table.

You create a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 has two network adapters. One network adapter connects

to vSwitch1. The other network adapter connects to vSwitch2.You configure NIC teaming on VM1.

You need to ensure that if a physical NIC fails on Server1, VM1 remains connected to the network.

What should you do on Server1?

A. Run the Set-VmNetworkAdaptercmdlet.

B. Add a new network adapter to VM1.

C. Create a new virtual switch on Server 1.

D. Modify the properties of vSwitch1 and vSwitch2.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:5

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Hyper-V server role

installed. Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following

table.

You have a virtual machine named VM1.

You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.

What should you do first?

A. Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.

B. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.

C. Add one HBA.

D. Configure network adapter teaming.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

A virtual fibre channel SAN will group physical HBA ports together so that you can add a virtual fibre

channel adapter to a virtual machine that can be connected to a virtual SAN.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831413.aspx


QUESTION NO:8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

On a server named Corel, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.You join

Corel to the adatum.com domain.

You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Corel.

What should you do on Corel?

A. . Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.

B. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.

C. Install Windows Management Framework.

D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Information regarding IPsec policy changes, etc. can be found in the Event Viewer. Thus you need to

enable the NetFirewallRule command. This will allow you to view the event logs.


Latest 70-410 Dumps70-410 Practice Test70-410 Study Guide

QUESTION NO:26

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several

thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.All of the computer accounts for the member

servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.

Servers are restarted only occasionally.

You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.

What should you do?

A. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.

B. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter.

C. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.

D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastLogon property.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:27

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the

following table.

All domain controllers are DNS servers.

You plan to deploy a new domain controller named DC5 in the contoso.com domain.

You need to identify which domain controller must be online to ensure that DC5 can be promoted

successfully to a domain controller.

Which domain controller should you identify?

A. DC1

B. DC2

C. DC3

D. DC4

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:30

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers currently run

Windows Server 2008 R2.

You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

The new domain controller will have the following configurations:

Schema master

Global catalog server

Active Directory Federation Services server role

Active Directory Certificate Services server role

You need to identify which configuration can be fulfilled by using the Active Directory Domain Services

Configuration Wizard.

Which configuration should you identify?

A. Enable the global catalog server.

B. Install the DNS Server role.

C. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.

D. Transfer the schema master.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:34

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.

How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

Executing the ss.exe command with the config parameter will modify service configuration.


QUESTION NO:45

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a new inbound rule by using Windows

Firewall with Advanced Security.

You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received

through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network.

Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A. Interface types

B. Authorized computers

C. Remote IP address

D. Edge traversal

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

Edge traversal allows the computer to accept unsolicited inbound packets that have passed through an

edge device, such as a network address translation (NAT) router or firewall.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731927.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply