[Newest Version] Easily Pass 250-310 Exam with CertBus Updated Real 250-310 Exam Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus 250-310 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my 250-310 certification exam! I passed my 250-310 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my 250-310 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-310 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:13

An organization has two Enterprise Vault sites. Site 1 contains EVServer01, EVServer02, and EVServer03 Site 2 contains EVServer04 and EVServer05. Which three USL failover options are possible? (Select three.)

A. EVServer01 failover to EVServer03

B. EVServer02 failover to EVServer01

C. EVServer02 failover to EVServer04

D. EVServer03 failover to EVServer04

E. EVServer04 failover to EVServer05

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO:12

An organization has five Enterprise Vault (EV) servers. The servers are part of one Directory and two EV sites. The Directory consists of two Vault Store Groups with two Vault Stores for each

A. 2, 2, 4

B. 1, 2, 4

C. 1, 1, 4

D. 2, 2, 2

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:17

What is an Enterprise Vault site?

A. a SQL database for system-wide configuration

B. a geographic configuration reference

C. a collection of policies, servers, and storage

D. a grouping of Active Directory domain controllers

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:6

In which three languages are Enterprise Vault clients available? (Select three.)

A. Traditional Chinese

B. Danish

C. Portuguese

D. Finnish

E. Hebrew

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO:8

What are two reasons for adopting Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content? (Select two.)

A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity

B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search

C. to centralize information management and retention

D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery

E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO:11

What is a benefit of archiving email?

A. enables efficient search and retrieval of email

B. provides a duplicate backup system of email

C. prevents users from deleting email

D. provides high availability of email

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:20

Which two databases are directly associated with Stores in Enterprise Vault?

A. Directory and Monitoring

B. Partition and Vault Store

C. Directory and Vault Store

D. Fingerprint and Vault Store

Answer: D

What is the purpose of the Enterprise Vault Directory Service?

A. to provide service access to Vault Stores and Archives

B. to manage indexes of archived data

C. to manage selected items to be restored

D. to provide services access to site configuration information

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:7

Enterprise Vault introduced enhanced archiving support for which Microsoft Exchange 2007 feature?

A. Outlook Web Access for Exchange 2007

B. Exchange Managed Folders

C. Exchange Management Shell

D. Exchange Dumpster

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:1

Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What is a benefit of changing the default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types?

A. increases the performance of file conversion

B. allows for the support of additional document types

C. allows for integration with third-party indexing engines

D. significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:19

Which component is directly below the Enterprise Vault Directory in the Vault Administration console\’s hierarchy?

A. Vault Store Groups

B. Enterprise Vault Targets

C. Enterprise Vault Sites

D. Enterprise Vault Servers

Answer: C

250-310 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRjk4eW1hSGxrd0U/view?usp=sharing

250-310 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection