[Newest Version] Free CertBus 400-101 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the 400-101 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on 400-101 exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your 400-101 exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface.

B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0.

C. There is a potential routing loop.

D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:13

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting high CPU utilization of a Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch, you notice the error message that is shown in the exhibit in the log file.

What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?

A. The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

B. The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

C. The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

D. The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:12

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting high CPU utilization on one of your Cisco Catalyst switches, you find that the issue is due to excessive flooding that is caused by STP. What can you do to prevent this issue from happening again?

A. Disable STP completely on the switch.

B. Change the STP version to RSTP.

C. Configure PortFast on port-channel 1.

D. Configure UplinkFast on the switch.

E. Configure PortFast on interface Gi0/15.

Answer: E

QUESTION NO:18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which technology does the use of bi-directional BPDUs on all ports in the topology support?

A. RSTP

B. MST

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Loop Guard

E. Root Guard

F. UDLD

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:16

Refer to the exhibit.

If a port is configured as shown and receives an untagged frame, of which VLAN will the untagged frame be a member?

A. VLAN 1

B. VLAN 2

C. VLAN 3

D. VLAN 4

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. int Gig0/0/0.management-interface

B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in

C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh

D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which action will solve the error state of this interface when connecting a host behind a Cisco IP phone?

A. Configure dot1x-port control auto on this interface

B. Enable errdisable recovery for security violation errors

C. Enable port security on this interface

D. Configure multidomain authentication on this interface

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:5

Refer to the exhibit.

ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What is the problem?

A. The ICMP payload is malformed.

B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid.

C. The negotiation of the connection failed.

D. The packet is dropped at the next hop.

E. The link is congested.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:14

Refer to the exhibit.

All switches have default bridge priorities, and originate BPDUs with MAC addresses as indicated. The numbers shown are STP link metrics. Which two ports are forwarding traffic after STP converges? (Choose two.)

A. The port connecting switch SWD with switch SWE

B. The port connecting switch SWG with switch SWF

C. The port connecting switch SWC with switch SWE

D. The port connecting switch SWB with switch SWC

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO:1

Refer to the exhibit.

If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the interface Fa0/1 port state?

A. It transitions.to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.

B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.

C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.

D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.

Answer: C

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection