[Latest Version] Easily Pass 400-101 Exam With CertBus Updated 400-101 Preparation Materials

How to pass 400-101 exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the 400-101 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their 400-101 exam and the 400-101 exam preparation with CertBus exam questions and answerss. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest 400-101 exam. We ensure your 400-101 exam pass.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:13

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting high CPU utilization of a Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch, you notice the error message that is shown in the exhibit in the log file.

What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?

A. The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

B. The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.

C. The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

D. The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which technology does the use of bi-directional BPDUs on all ports in the topology support?

A. RSTP

B. MST

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Loop Guard

E. Root Guard

F. UDLD

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. int Gig0/0/0.management-interface

B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in

C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh

D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:3

Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)

A. a routing loop

B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets

C. high latency

D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network

E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router

Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO:17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect on the network if FastEthernet0/1 goes down temporarily?

A. FastEthernet0/2 forwards traffic only until FastEthernet0/1 comes back up.

B. FastEthernet0/2 stops forwarding traffic until FastEthernet0/1 comes back up.

C. FastEthernet0/2 forwards traffic indefinitely.

D. FastEthernet0/1 goes into standby.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:1

Refer to the exhibit.

If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the interface Fa0/1 port state?

A. It transitions.to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.

B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.

C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.

D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:9

Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A. The use of tail drop

B. The use of WRED

C. Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class

D. The use of TCP congestion control

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO:15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the output are true? (Choose three.)

A. An mrouter port can be learned by receiving a PIM hello packet from a multicast router.

B. This switch is configured as a multicast router.

C. Gi2/0/1 is a trunk link that connects to a multicast router.

D. An mrouter port is learned when a multicast data stream is received on that port from a multicast router.

E. This switch is not configured as a multicast router. It is configured only for IGMP snooping.

F. IGMP reports are received only on Gi2/0/1 and are never transmitted out Gi2/0/1 for VLANs 10 and 20.

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO:8

Which congestion-avoidance or congestion-management technique can cause global synchronization?

A. Tail drop

B. Random early detection

C. Weighted random early detection

D. Weighted fair queuing

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:5

Refer to the exhibit.

ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What is the problem?

A. The ICMP payload is malformed.

B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid.

C. The negotiation of the connection failed.

D. The packet is dropped at the next hop.

E. The link is congested.

Answer: D

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection