[Latest Version] Easily Pass 412-79V8 Exam With CertBus Updated 412-79V8 Preparation Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus 412-79V8 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my 412-79V8 certification exam! I passed my 412-79V8 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my 412-79V8 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 412-79V8 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following is a framework of open standards developed by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) that provides secure transmission of the sensitive data over an unprotected medium, such as the Internet?

A. DNSSEC

B. Netsec

C. IKE

D. IPsec

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:23

Identify the injection attack represented in the diagram below:

A. XPath Injection Attack

B. XML Request Attack

C. XML Injection Attack

D. Frame Injection Attack

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:7

An external intrusion test and analysis identify security weaknesses and strengths of the client\’s systems and networks as they appear from outside the client\’s security perimeter, usually from the Internet. The goal of an external intrusion test and analysis is to demonstrate the existence of known vulnerabilities that could be exploited by an external attacker.

During external penetration testing, which of the following scanning techniques allow you to determine a port\’s state without making a full connection to the host?

A. XMAS Scan

B. SYN scan

C. FIN Scan

D. NULL Scan

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:9

Rules of Engagement (ROE) document provides certain rights and restriction to the test team for performing the test and helps testers to overcome legal, federal, and policy-related restrictions to use different penetration testing tools and techniques.

What is the last step in preparing a Rules of Engagement (ROE) document?

A. Conduct a brainstorming session with top management and technical teams

B. Decide the desired depth for penetration testing

C. Conduct a brainstorming session with top management and technical teams

D. Have pre-contract discussions with different pen-testers

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:6

Which of the following appendices gives detailed lists of all the technical terms used in the report?

A. Required Work Efforts

B. References

C. Research

D. Glossary

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:8

Passwords protect computer resources and files from unauthorized access by malicious users. Using passwords is the most capable and effective way to protect information and to increase the security level of a company.

Password cracking is the process of recovering passwords from data that have been stored in or transmitted by a computer system to gain unauthorized access to a system.

Which of the following password cracking attacks tries every combination of characters until the password is broken?

A. Brute-force attack

B. Rule-based attack

C. Hybrid attack

D. Dictionary attack

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:5

HTTP protocol specifies that arbitrary binary characters can be passed within the URL by using %xx notation, where \’xx\’ is the

A. ASCII value of the character

B. Binary value of the character

C. Decimal value of the character

D. Hex value of the character

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:3

A pen tester has extracted a database name by using a blind SQL injection. Now he begins to test the table inside the database using the below query and finds the table: http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (LEN(SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=\’U\’)=3) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’–http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=char(85)),1,1)))=101) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’– http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=char(85)),2,1)))=109) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’– http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=char(85)),3,1)))=112) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’–

What is the table name?

A. CTS

B. QRT

C. EMP

D. ABC

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:14

The IP protocol was designed for use on a wide variety of transmission links. Although the maximum length of an IP datagram is 64K, most transmission links enforce a smaller maximum packet length limit, called a MTU. The value of the MTU depends on the type of the transmission link. The design of IP accommodates MTU differences by allowing routers to fragment IP datagrams as necessary. The receiving station is responsible for reassembling the fragments back into the original full size IP datagram. IP fragmentation involves breaking a datagram into a number of pieces that can be reassembled later. The IP source, destination, identification, total length, and fragment offset fields in the IP header, are used for IP fragmentation and reassembly.

The fragment offset is 13 bits and indicates where a fragment belongs in the original IP datagram. This value is a:

A. Multiple of four bytes

B. Multiple of two bytes

C. Multiple of eight bytes

D. Multiple of six bytes

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:18

Which of the following statements is true about the LM hash?

A. Disabled in Windows Vista and 7 OSs

B. Separated into two 8-character strings

C. Letters are converted to the lowercase

D. Padded with NULL to 16 characters

Correct Answer: A

412-79V8 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mWkNXeEdWUkI1d2M/view?usp=sharing

412-79V8 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection