[Latest Version] Free CertBus 567Q-01 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the 567Q-01 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of 567Q-01 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on 567Q-01 exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your 567Q-01 exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 567Q-01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:36

You have detected what appears to be an unauthorized wireless access point on your network. However this access point has the same MAC address as one of your real access points and is broadcasting with a stronger signal. What is this called?

A. Buesnarfing

B. DOS

C. The evil twin attack

D. WAP cloning

Answer: C Explanation:


QUESTION NO:130

You are an Incident manager in Orangesect.Inc. You have been tasked to set up a new extension of your enterprise. The networking, to be done in the new extension, requires different types of cables and an appropriate policy that will be decided by you. Which of the following stages in the Incident handling process involves your decision making?

A. Containment

B. Eradication

C. Identification

D. Preparation

Answer: D Explanation:


QUESTION NO:68

Which of the following are types of social engineering attacks?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. An unauthorized person calls a user and pretends to be a system administrator in order to get the user\’s password.

B. An unauthorized person inserts an intermediary software or program between two communicating hosts to listen to and modify the communication packets passing between the two hosts.

C. An unauthorized person modifies packet headers by using someone else\’s IP address to hide his identity.

D. An unauthorized person gains entrance to the building where the company\’s database server resides and accesses the server by pretending to be an employee.

Answer: A,D Explanation:


QUESTION NO:247

Which of the following applications work as mass-emailing worms?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Nimda virus

B. I LOVE YOU virus

C. Melissa virus

D. Chernobyl virus

Answer: A,B Explanation:


QUESTION NO:3

Which of the following viruses is designed to prevent antivirus researchers from examining its code by using various methods that make tracing and disassembling difficult?

A. Armored virus

B. Stealth virus

C. Multipartite virus

D. Polymorphic virus

Answer: A Explanation:


QUESTION NO:121

One of the sales people in your company complains that sometimes he gets a lot of unsolicited messages on his PDA. After asking a few questions, you determine that the issue only occurs in crowded areas like airports. What is the most likely problem?

A. Blue snarfing

B. A virus

C. Spam

D. Blue jacking

Answer: D Explanation:


QUESTION NO:297

Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. Several employees of the company work from the remote locations. The company provides a dial-up connection to employees to connect to the company\’s network using remote access service. Mark wants to implement call back feature for the employees who are dialing for long distance. Which of the following protocols will he use for remote access services to accomplish the task?

A. SLIP

B. WEP

C. UDP

D. PPP

Answer: D Explanation:


QUESTION NO:122

You want to use PGP files for steganography. Which of the following tools will you use to accomplish the task?

A. Stealth

B. Snow

C. Blindside

D. ImageHide

Answer: A Explanation:


QUESTION NO:196

You are the Network Administrator for a bank. In addition to the usual security issues, you are concerned that your customers could be the victim of phishing attacks that use fake bank Web sites.

Which of the following would protect against this?

A. Three factor authentication

B. Two factor authentication

C. Mutual authentication

D. MAC

Answer: C Explanation:


QUESTION NO:53

Which of the following PPP configuration options is used to increase the effective throughput on PPP connections by reducing the amount of data in the frame that must travel across the link?

A. Authentication

B. Error detection

C. Compression

D. Multilink

Answer: C Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 567Q-01 exam successfully with our materials. CertBus exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best in our team to make sure CertBus exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam exam dumps will help you to be the specialist, clear your 567Q-01 exam and get the final success.

567Q-01 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection