[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus ASQ CSSGB PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus ensures to provide the most update CSSGB Six Sigma Green Belt exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus CSSGB are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the CSSGB exam in an easy way. Preparing for ASQ CSSGB Six Sigma Green Belt exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CSSGB preparation materials from ASQ Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CSSGB.html

QUESTION NO:12

Good improvement team members will:

A. Provide valid excuses when they miss a meeting

B. Agree with the team even when it is wrong

C. Encourage participation by other team members

D. Withhold unpopular information from the team

Answer: C

Answers b and d might indicate a condition known as groupthink, which is to be avoideD.

Generally, good team members don\’t miss meetings and therefore, don\’t need excuses (a). A

good team member will encourage participation by other members.


QUESTION NO:1

The right hand side of a completed “house of quality” (HOQ) displays rankings and values

for:

A. Customer needs or desires

B. Competitive assessments or comparisons

C. Design feature measurements and importance

D. Design feature interactions

Answer: B

The subroof of a HOQ displays design features and the roof shows design feature interactions

(deliminated). The “basement” of the HOQ shows target values, or design features and

technical importance(c eliminated). The left side of the HOQ details key customer needs or

desires (a eliminated). The right side of the HOQ shows competitive assessments and/or

comparisons.


QUESTION NO:2

Which of the following techniques has proven useful in translating customer needs into

product design features?

A. Changing perceptions

B. Customer service principles

C. Confrontation and problem solving

D. Quality function deployment

Answer: D

Answers a and c are customer conflict resolution techniques. Answer b addresses service

principles, not the question at hanD. The role of quality function deployment (QFD) is to

translate customer needs into design features.


QUESTION NO:4

The organization\’s customer service program can be enhanced in many ways. One of the

ways would be:

A. Provide better procedures for customer service personnel

B. Restrict access to customer data

C. Have supervisors available to answer more questions

D. Utilize employee involvement

Answer: D

Customer service is important to an organization. To increase its effectiveness, everyone

should be involveD. This would mean all employees. Better procedures (answer a) can help.

Restricting access to customer data (answer b) is not gooD. A supervisor being available to

answer more questions (answer c) is going backwards. Employee involvement places

decision making at the level where the action occurs (answer d).


QUESTION NO:5

Having extensive industry knowledge makes upper management “experts” in customer needs

and desires. To win in the marketplace they should:

A. Authorize many new products as soon as possible

B. Start with a new marketing plan fitting customer needs

C. Develop a strategic plan for new products

D. Ask for help, because they often don\’t really know the customer

Answer: D

One can learn from the experiences of the 1970s U.S. automotive experts as they were being

pushed around by the Japanese auto makers. The U.S. auto makers knew the American

public, it was their market for 60 years. Fresh customer data is always needeD. The question

suggests that management knows it all and does not need any more information. Answers a,

b and c imply that a producer is going ahead with a marketing effort without customer input.

Answer d is correct, because of the producer\’s need for more information.


QUESTION NO:13

Which of the following describes poorly functioning teams?

A. Members act independently without inter-dependency

B. Objectives are realistically set and met

C. Team members listen to what is being said

D. Facts and opinions are distinguished

Answer: A

The key question phrase is “poorly functioning.” Answers b, c and d are desirable team

characteristics (team members listen well and objectives are realistically set and met and

facts and opinions are distinguished). Answer a is a poor characteristic in any team or group.

Team members must be able to act both independent and interdependently.


QUESTION NO:15

When giving instructions to those who will perform a task, the communication process is

completed:

A. When the worker goes to his work station to do the task

B. When the person giving the instruction has finished talking

C. When the worker acknowledges these instructions by describing how he/she will perform

the task

D. When the worker says that he/she understands the instructions

Answer: C

The best communication process allows for effective feedback. The most comprehensive

feedback from the four choices is answer c.


QUESTION NO:3

The SIPOC business model helps everyone in the company see the business from an overall

process perspective. However, it does NOT:

A. Provide a framework applicable to processes of all sizes

B. Identify the few key business customers

C. Display cross-function activities in simple terms

D. Help maintain the big business picture

Answer: B

Note that a negative response is requesteD. The odd choice out is answer B Identification of

the key business customers is done by means other than a SIPOC model. The other answers

a, c and d are valid.


QUESTION NO:7

A six sigma improvement team may be required to analyze customer data in order to define a

project or the results of an improvement. Which of the following tools would be of LEAST

value?

A. Conflict resolution

B. Statistical analysis

C. Matrix diagrams

D. Pareto analysis

Answer: A

Note that a negative response is requesteD. The techniques suggested by answers b, c and d,

plus others, can be employeD. Additionally, most of these tools are more effective if they are

used on similar customer data, over different time periods, to ascertain if the improvement is

still valid or if there are changes in the market. Answer a is a good choice for many

questions but not this one.


QUESTION NO:10

In most cases, an improvement team receives the least control and direction during which of

the following stages:

A. Building

B. Storming

C. Performing

D. Alarming

Answer: C

The performing stage is the most mature and advanced team stage. The team leader (and/or

facilitator) would provide the least control and direction because the team has demonstrated

their own effective decision making capability.

QUESTION:11

Excessive conflict within an improvement team:

A. Has a negative effect on team members and should be avoided

B. Has a positive effect on creating alternate solutions

C. Most often results in win-win situations

D. Promotes equal participation among members

Answer: A

Excessive conflict within a team often has a negative effect on team members. Conflict most

often results in win-lose or lose-lose situations. Rarely will either a win-win situation or

creative alternate solutions result. Only a few exceptional personalities thrive in an

environment of conflict.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CSSGB exam successfully with our ASQ materials. CertBus Six Sigma Green Belt exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ASQ in our team to make sure CertBus Six Sigma Green Belt exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Six Sigma Green Belt exam dumps will help you to be the ASQ specialist, clear your CSSGB exam and get the final success.

CSSGB Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2lFMW5LNXZlZDQ/view?usp=sharing

CSSGB ASQ exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CSSGB.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection