CertBus C_TADM53_70 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your C_TADM53_70 exam. It is really a tough task to pass C_TADM53_70 exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest C_TADM53_70 exam questions, covering each and every aspect of C_TADM53_70 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_TADM53_70 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:1

You want to use the Change and Transport System (CTS) to perform transports of non-ABAP

objects into non-ABAP systems. Which configuration settings are necessary for this?

A. The transport domain controller system must be based on SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 SP Stack

12 or higher.

B. You must use client-dependent transport routes for all systems in your transport domain.

C. You need to adjust certain tp parameters for the non-ABAP systems in question.

D. The CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two)

A. Programs

B. Buffer areas

C. Screens (Dynpros)

D. Client-independent customizing settings

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

5

QUESTION NO:4

After establishing a three-system landscape transport environment for SAP systems based on AS

ABAP, a developer has released a transport request in the DEV system. You now receive a mail

with the transport request number from the developer and your job is to import this request into the

QAS system. However, even after pressing the refresh button several times, the import queue of

the QAS systems seems to be empty. Which of the following are possible reasons for this

problem? (Choose two)

A. The systems DEV and QAS belong to different transport groups.

B. The repository objects in this transport request belong to a package (formerly development

class) that points to a transport layer, which in turn does not point to the QAS system.

C. You do not have the necessary authorizations to refresh the import queue of the QAS system.

D. A virtual system exists in your transport landscape. Once you have a virtual system in your

transport landscape the import buffers are empty.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:23

An instance of an AS ABAP-based SAP system switches to an operation mode in which fewer

background work processes are configured. What happens if all background work processes are

working on background jobs at the time the operation mode switch should be executed?

A. The active background jobs are allowed to finish the current work and the operation mode

switch is cancelled.

B. The active background work jobs are allowed to finish the current work.

C. The active background jobs are terminated.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:19

Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the

registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two)

A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a

change in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.

B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.

C. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.

D. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service

8

in Visual Administrator.

E. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:7

Which of the following statements regarding the client concept and the client copy tools in ABAP-

based SAP Systems (for example, SAP ECC) are true? (Choose three)

A. Application data can only be copied from one client to another, when all client-specific

customizing is also copied.

B. Clients can be copied between SAP Systems of the same release.

C. Client-independent customizing is always automatically copied between clients.

D. User master records cannot be copied between clients.

E. Clients can be copied within a single SAP System.

Answer: A,B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:21

You want to install SAP ECC 6.0 as the very first system of your landscape. Which of the following

are prerequisites concerning SAP Solution Manager? (Choose three)

A. SAP Solution Manager must be installed first, otherwise the SAP ECC 6.0 system cannot be

installed.

B. Together with the SAP Solution Manager, a System Landscape Directory (SLD) can be

installed.

C. To install an SAP ECC 6.0 system, a key provided by an SAP Solution Manager is required.

D. The Solution Manager is part of an SAP ECC 6.0 installation. No additional steps are required.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

9

QUESTION NO:11

Which of the following statements concerning the Change and Transport System are correct?

(Choose two)

A. The transport directory is given by the parameter DIR_TRANS.

B. Small corrections on ABAP programs can be done safely in the production system.

C. Newly created (and empty) customizing change requests always have one or more tasks.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:5

Which program, on the operating system level, performs and controls transports between ABAP

based SAP-systems? Note that this program is controlled by your actions, for example in

transactions SE09 (Transport Organizer) and STMS (Transport Management System).

A. transport.exe

B. RDDIMPDP.bat

C. import.exe

D. RDDEXPPP.exe

E. tp.exe

3

Answer: E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:12

How many clients can exist per AS ABAP-based SAP system?

A. The maximum numberis 1000 clients per SAP system

B. As many as you want

C. The number of clients per system is limited to 500

Answer: A

Explanation:

C_TADM53_70 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYWV4QnRQMXRBVFE/view?usp=sharing

C_TADM53_70 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection