[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CDL CDL VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CDL dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CDL Commercial Drivers License certification exam! I passed my CDL CDL exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my CDL CDL dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CDL preparation materials from CDL Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/cdl.html

QUESTION NO:28

A BPM application developer has been called into a training session with a group of developers who are

new to IBM Business Process Manager V8.0. The BPM application developer needs to describe the

process of building an Ajax service to help the new developers complete their assignment. What statement

will the BPM application developer make regarding the process of building an Ajax service in the training

session? Creating an Ajax service is:

A. similar to the process for creating other services, except they are created in the library area where User

Interface library items are stored.

B. similar to the process for creating other services and just like other services, they are created in the

library area where Implementationlibrary items are stored.

C. different from the process for creating other services because they are coupled with the human service

in which they are used. However, theyare created in the library area where Implementation library items

are stored.

D. different from the process for creating other services because they are coupled with the human service

in which they are used. This is why theyare created in the library area where User Interface library

items are stored.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:26

You are asked by your customer to collect partition level runtime metadata for DataStage parallel

jobs. You must collect this data after each job completes. What two options allow you to

automatically save row counts and CPU time for each instance of an operator? (Choose two.)

A. $APT_CPU_ROWCOUNT

B. $APT_PERFORMANCE_DATA

C. Enable the job property “Record job performance data”.

D. Open up the job in Metadata Workbench and select the “Data Lineage” option.

E. Click the Performance Analysis icon in the toolbar to open the Performance Analyzer utility.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22

An architect is desiging a new virtualized POWER7 system. The system will have a number of AIX and

Linux LPARs and will be deployed with a logical memory block size of 16MB.Which of the following could

be used to determine the amount of memory used by the Hypervisor?

A. System Planning Tool.

B. System Configurator.

C. Facts and Features Guide.

D. LPAR Validation Tool.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 35

Which security capabilities are part of the Cloud Governance/Management macro-pattern of the

Cloud Enabled Data Center adoption pattern?

A. Log management

B. Identity management

C. Security and intrusion prevention

D. Patch management and security compliance

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:20

A customer has a storage requirement for a mixed IBM Power AIX and System z environment. They

require approximately 3 TB of high performance disk for their System z environment. They require

approximately 32 TB of low-performance disk for their System p environment. The storage specialist is

using Capacity Magic to configure an IBM DS8700. Which configuration is most appropriate for this

customer?

A. 2 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 2 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

B. 4 x 146 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 2 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

C.

2 x 300 GB 10k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for Power

AIX

D.

2 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 2 x 1 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 75

When using the loop functionality in a transformer, which statement is true regarding Transformer

processing.

A. Stage variables can be referenced in loop conditions.

B. Stage variables can be executed after loop variable expressions.

C. Loop variable expressions are executed before input link column expressions.

D. Output links can be excluded from being associated with a True loop condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:152

The element of an HTTP adapter that is accessing a back-end RESTful service is defined

as follows:

Which additional element must be defined as part of the element?

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. element, to define the user credentials

B. element, to declare the procedures for this adapter

C. element, to specify the path to the RESTful service and its query parameters

D. element, to limit the number of concurrent connections to the back-end

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:paragraphs to be padded top, bottom, left, and right with 5 pixels and

a background of #EEEEEE. What should a BPM application developer place within the Inline CSS of the

coach view?

A. div.company-question-container > p {padding: 5px;background: #EEEEEE;}

B. div.company-question-container > p {padding: 5px;background: #EEEEEE;}

C. div.companyQuestions > p {padding: 5px;background: #EEEEEE;}

D. div.companyQuestions > p {padding: 5px;background: #EEEEEE;}

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 66

In the context of a private cloud, which three management capabilities require identity

management and/or access management services in order to be consumed securely by end

users? (Choose three.)

A. Storefront

B. Partner Management

C. Storage Management

D. Customer Management

E. Virtualization Management

F. Metering and Billing Management

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:54

During the TDA, it is determined that Global Mirror will be implemented. The IBM team wants to ensure

that they have enough DS8800 fiber links to handle the mirroring workload. Which tool should be used to

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

determine the number of fiber links needed?

A. RMF Magic

B. Capacity Magic

C. Disk Magic

D. PerfMon

Correct Answer: C