[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CheckPoint 156-915 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the 156-915 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your 156-915 Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)…… exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a CheckPoint certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 156-915 preparation materials from CheckPoint Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/156-915.html

QUESTION NO:29

Your primary Security Gateway runs on GAiA. What is the easiest way to back up your Security Gateway

R76 configuration, including routing and network configuration files?

A. Using the native GAiA backup utility from command line or in the Web based user interface.

B. Copying the directories $FWDIR/conf and $FWDIR/lib to another location.

C. Using the command upgrade_export.

D. Run the pre_upgrade_verifier and save the .tgz file to the directory /temp.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:10

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?

A. Security Gateway

B. Management Server

C. Policy Server

D. SmartLSM

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:18

You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will

allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?

A. fw purge policy

B. fw fetch policy

C. fw purge active

D. fw unloadlocal

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:42

Your R76 primary Security Management Server is installed on GAiA. You plan to schedule the Security

Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours. How do you create this schedule?

A. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object\’s Global Properties >

Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.

B. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server

object\’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

C. On a SecurePlatform Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the

command fw logswitch via the cron utility.

D. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object\’s Logs and

Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:23

Suppose the Security Gateway hard drive fails and you are forced to rebuild it. You have a snapshot file

stored to a TFTP server and backups of your Security Management Server. What is the correct procedure

for rebuilding the Gateway quickly?

A. Run the command revert to restore the snapshot. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products.

Establish SIC and install the Policy.

B. Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the

Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the

Security Policy.

C. Run the command revert to restore the snapshot, establish SIC, and install the Policy.

D. Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the

Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products and

previously applied hotfixes. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the Policy.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:41

How is wear on the flash storage device mitigated on diskless appliance platforms?

A. The external PCMCIA-based flash extension has the swap file mapped to it, allowing easy

replacement.

B. A RAM drive reduces the swap file thrashing which causes fast wear on the device.

C. Issue FW-1 bases its package structure on the Security Management Server, dynamically loading

when the firewall is booted.

D. PRAM flash devices are used, eliminating the longevity.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:30

You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R76 GAiA

Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?

A. GAiA back up utilities

B. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands

C. Database Revision Control

D. Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:15

Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?

A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)

B. Transparent failover in case of device failures

C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization

D. Transparent upgrades

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:46

Your company is running Security Management Server R76 on GAiA, which has been migrated through

each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account?

A. Using cpconfig on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators

B. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator

C. Using the Web console on SecurePlatform under Product configuration, select Administrators

D. Using SmartDashboard or cpconfig

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:5

Which process should you debug if SmartDashboard login fails?

A. cpd

B. fwm

C. sdm

D. fwd

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 156-915 exam successfully with our CheckPoint materials. CertBus Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)…… exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CheckPoint in our team to make sure CertBus Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)…… exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)…… exam dumps will help you to be the CheckPoint specialist, clear your 156-915 exam and get the final success.

156-915 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYkZKUVRKWV9EclU/view?usp=sharing

156-915 CheckPoint exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/156-915.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection