Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Cisco 210-260 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Real Cisco 210-260 CCNA Security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

210-260 CCNA Security Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 375QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html [100% 210-260 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 210-260 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/210-260.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 210-260 CCNA Security exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXZoWHU2eHFZMzQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 210-260 375QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

The CCNA Security Dec 11,2018 Latest 210-260 pdf Implementing Cisco Network Security certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. CertBus gives you the most comprehensive version of Latest 210-260 study guide Implementing Cisco Network Security VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on CCNA Security CCNA Security Hotest 210-260 pdf Implementing Cisco Network Security exam syllabus through CertBus and boost up your skills. What’s more, the CCNA Security Hotest 210-260 QAs dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNA Security Newest 210-260 practice exam.

CertBus certification 210-260 practice exams. 210-260 exam guide and practice test – CertBus exam achiever. CertBus 210-260 exam certification prep online course training. CertBus 210-260 online study guides. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 210-260 certification dumps – CertBus. CertBus – pass all 210-260 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 210-260 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html

QUESTION NO:1

Which SOURCEFIRE logging action should you choose to record the most detail about a connection?

A. Enable logging at the beginning of the session

B. Enable logging at the end of the session

C. Enable alerts via SNMP to log events off-box

D. Enable eStreamer to log events off-boxx

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:6

How many crypto map sets can you apply to a router interface?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:8

Which wildcard mask is associated with a subnet mask of /27?

A. 0.0.0.31

B. 0.0.0.27

C. 0.0.0.224

D. 0.0.0.225

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:12

Which Cisco Security Manager application collects information about device status and uses it to generate

notification and alerts?

A. FlexConfig

B. Device Manager

C. Report Manager

D. Health and Performance Monitor

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:13

Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A. crypto key lock rsa

B. crypto key generate rsa

C. crypto key zeroize rsa

D. crypto key unlock rsa

Correct Answer: B


210-260 PDF Dumps210-260 VCE Dumps210-260 Practice Test

QUESTION NO:23

What is a possible reason for the error message?

Router(config)#aaa server?% Unrecognized command

A. The command syntax requires a space after the word “server”

B. The command is invalid on the target device

C. The router is already running the latest operating system

D. The router is a new device on which the aaa new-model command must be applied before continuing

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:33

When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deploy an antimalware system

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset

C. Deny the connection inline

D. Enable bypass mode

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:40

Which statement about application blocking is true?

A. It blocks access to files with specific extensions

B. It blocks access to specific network addresses

C. It blocks access to specific programs

D. It blocks access to specific network services

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:45

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issue the show crypto ipsec sa command.

What does the given output show?

current_peer: 10.1.1.5

PERMIT, flags=[origin_is_acl, }

#pkts encaps: 1205, #pkts encrypt: 1205, #pkts digest 1205

#pkts decaps: 1168, #pkts decrypt: 1168, #pkts verify 1168

#pkts compressed: 0, #pkts compr. failed: 0,

#pkts decompress failed: 0, # send errors 0, #recv errors 0

local crypto endpt.: 10.1.1.1, remote crypto endpt.: 10.1.1.5

A. . ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5

C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:57

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence?

crypto ikev1 policy 1

encryption aes

hash md5

authentication pre-share

group 2

lifetime 14400

A. It configures a site-to-stie VPN Tunnel

B. It configures IKE Phase 1

C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400

D. It configures IPSec Phase 2

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 210-260 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco Network Security exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco Network Security exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco Network Security exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 210-260 exam and get the final success.

210-260 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXZoWHU2eHFZMzQ/view?usp=sharing

210-260 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/210-260.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
         

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply