Pass 300-115 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Cisco 300-115 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Newest Cisco 300-115 CCDP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-115 CCDP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1045QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% 300-115 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-115 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-115.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Newest 300-115 CCDP exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

Following 300-115 1045QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CCDP Mar 25,2019 Latest 300-115 pdf certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CCDP Newest 300-115 study guide Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Cisco CCDP certified professional in IT industry.

CertBus brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps 300-115 exam certification . CertBus – find all popular 300-115 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. you are only successful with 300-115 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-115 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?

A. switch1 channel-group 1 mode active switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

B. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2 channel-group 1 mode passive

C. switch1 channel-group 1 mode on switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

D. switch1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2 channel-group 1 mode auto

Correct Answer: D

The different etherchannel modes are described in the table below:

Mode Description active Places an interface into an active negotiating state, in which the interface starts negotiations with other interfaces by sending LACP packets. auto Places an interface into a passive negotiating state, in which the interface re- sponds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotia- tion.

This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets.

desirable Places an interface into an active negotiating state, in which the interface starts negotiations with other interfaces by sending PAgP packets.

on Forces the interface into an EtherChannel without PAgP or LACP. With the on mode, a usable EtherChannel exists only when an interface group in the on mode is connected to another interface group in the on mode.

passive Places an interface into a passive negotiating state, in which the interface re- sponds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet ne- gotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.

Both the auto and desirable PAgP modes allow interfaces to negotiate with partner interfaces to determine if they can form an EtherChannel based on criteria such as interface speed and, for Layer 2 EtherChannels, trunking state and VLAN

numbers. Interfaces can form an EtherChannel when they are in different PAgP modes as long as the modes are compatible. For example:

An interface in the desirable mode can form an EtherChannel with another interface that is in the desirable or auto mode.

An interface in the auto mode can form an EtherChannel with another interface in the desirable mode. An interface in the auto mode cannot form an EtherChannel with another interface that is also in the auto mode because neither interface

starts PAgP negotiation. An interface in the on mode that is added to a port channel is forced to have the same characteristics as the already existing on mode interfaces in the channel.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3550/software/release/12- 1_13_ea1/configuration/guide/3550scg/swethchl.html


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch C receives VLAN information from the VTP server Switch A, but Switch B does not receive any VLAN information. What is the most probable cause of this behavior?

A. Switch B is configured in transparent mode.

B. Switch B is configured with an access port to Switch A, while Switch C is configured with a trunk port to Switch B.

C. The VTP revision number of the Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.

D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.

Correct Answer: A

VTP transparent switches do not participate in VTP. A VTP transparent switch does not advertise its VLAN configuration and does not synchronize its VLAN configuration based on received advertisements, but transparent switches do

forward VTP advertisements that they receive out their trunk ports in VTP Version 2.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk689/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094c52.shtml


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer investigates a recent network failure and notices that one of the interfaces on the switch is still down. What is causing the line protocol on this interface to be shown as down?

A. There is a layer 1 physical issue.

B. There is a speed mismatch on the interface.

C. The interface is configured as the target of the SPAN session.

D. The interface is configured as the source of the SPAN session.

E. There is a duplex mismatch on the interface.

Correct Answer: C

With the SAPN destination port, the state of the destination port is up/down by design. The interface shows the port in this state in order to make it evident that the port is currently not usable as a production port. This is the normal operational

state for SPAN destinations.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/switches/ps708/products_tech_note09186a008015c61 2.shtml


Question 4:

When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Correct Answer: B

VTP versions 1 and 2 Supports normal VLAN numbers (1-1001). Only VTP version 3 supports extended VLANs (1-4095). Reference: http://cciememo.blogspot.com/2012/11/difference-between-vtp-versions.html


Question 5:

In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Correct Answer: C

To configure the aging time for all MAC addresses, perform this task:

Command Purpose

Step 1 switch# configure ter- Enters configuration mode.

minal

Step 2 switch(config)# mac-ad- Specifies the time before an entry ages out and is dis- dress-table aging- time carded from the MAC address table. The range is from seconds [vlan vlan_id] 0 to 1000000; the default is 300 seconds. Entering

the value 0 disables the MAC aging. If a VLAN is not specified, the aging specification applies to all VLANs.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli/M ACAddress.html


Latest 300-115 Dumps300-115 Practice Test300-115 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Correct Answer: A

LLDP for Media Endpoint Devices (LLDP-MED) is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices such as IP phones and network devices such as switches. It specifically provides support for voice over IP (VoIP) applications

and provides additional TLVs for capabilities discovery, network policy, Power over Ethernet, and inventory management.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/metro/me3400/software/release/12.2_58_se/configur ation/ guide/swlldp.pdf


Question 7:

Which statement about the UDLD protocol is true?

A. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.

B. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.

C. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.

D. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.

Correct Answer: A

The Cisco-proprietary UDLD protocol monitors the physical configuration of the links between devices and ports that support UDLD. UDLD detects the existence of

unidirectional links. When a unidirectional link is detected, UDLD puts the affected port into the errdisabled state and alerts the user.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12.2SX/configuration/guide/udl d.html


Question 8:

Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Correct Answer: C

VTP pruning should only be enabled on VTP servers, all the clients in the VTP domain will automatically enable VTP pruning. By default, VLANs 2 1001 are pruning eligible, but VLAN 1 can\’t be pruned because it\’s an administrative VLAN. Both VTP versions 1 and 2 supports pruning.

Reference: http://www.orbit-computer-solutions.com/VTP-Pruning.php


Question 9:

A network engineer configured an Ethernet switch using these commands. Switchone(config) # Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default Which statement about the spanning-tree portfast feature on the switch is true?

A. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

B. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port does not go through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

C. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port is shut down immediately.

D. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes into the spanning-tree inconsistent state.

Correct Answer: A

STP PortFast causes a Layer 2 LAN interface configured as an access port to enter the forwarding state immediately, bypassing the listening and learning states. However, the “Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default” command specifies that if a BPDU is received on that port, then the default action of STP of listening, learning, and forwarding states should be used.


Question 10:

When you configure a private VLAN, which type of port must you configure the gateway router port as?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. access port

Correct Answer: A

There are mainly two types of ports in a Private VLAN: Promiscuous port (P-Port) and Host port. Host port further divides in two types Isolated port (I-Port) and Community port (C-port). Promiscuous port (P-Port):

The switch port connects to a router, firewall or other common gateway device. This port can communicate with anything else connected to the primary or any secondary VLAN. In other words, it is a type of a port that is allowed to send and

receive frames from any other port on the VLAN.

Host Ports:

o Isolated Port (I-Port): Connects to the regular host that resides on isolated VLAN. This port communicates only with P-Ports. o Community Port (C-Port): Connects to the regular host that resides on community VLAN. This port communicates with P-Ports and ports on the same community VLAN. Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/ wiki/Private_VLAN


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-115 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-115 exam and get the final success.

300-115 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

300-115 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection