Press "Enter" to skip to content

Latest Update Free Version of Cisco 300-115 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

CertBus 2019 Valid Cisco 300-115 CCDP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-115 CCDP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1076QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% 300-115 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-115 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-115.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 300-115 CCDP exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

Following 300-115 1076QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CCDP Latest 300-115 vce dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CCDP Newest 300-115 pdf Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification exam! I passed my Cisco CCDP Nov 30,2019 Latest 300-115 QAs exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Cisco CCDP Newest 300-115 pdf dumps.

CertBus – 100% real 300-115 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – hottest 300-115 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 300-115 certification exams. Cisco certification – 300-115 exam. the CertBus 300-115exam | pass the 300-115 exam on your first try!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-115 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html

Question 1:

While doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Correct Answer: A

CDP Version 1 — This is the first version of CDP which was used for the discovery of Cisco devices in the network. This version is mainly used for backward compatibility.

CDP Version 2 — This is the most recent version of CDP which has enhanced features such as rapid reporting mechanism, which is used to track down errors and minimize costly downtime. It allows you to track instances even if the native

VLAN ID or port duplex states do not match between connecting devices.

This is the default version on all switches.

Reference: http://sbkb.cisco.com/CiscoSB/GetArticle.aspx? docid=0ed03cbac49b446ab390a657917d817c_Cisco_Discovery_Protocol_CDP__Properties_Set tings_on_Sx500_S.xmlandpid=2andconverted=0


Question 2:

A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which

protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?

A. IRDP

B. LLDP

C. NDP

D. LLTD

Correct Answer: B

The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP). Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ Link_Layer_Discovery_Protocol


Question 3:

What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Correct Answer: B

A standard (non-voice VLAN port) access switch port can belong to only a single VLAN. If more than one VLAN is needed, the port should be configured as a trunk port.


Question 4:

Which action allows a network engineer to limit a default VLAN from being propagated across all trunks?

A. Upgrade to VTP version 3 for advanced feature set support.

B. Enable VTP pruning on the VTP server.

C. Manually prune default VLAN with switchport trunk allowed vlans remove.

D. Use trunk pruning vlan 1.

Correct Answer: C

Manaully pruning the default VLAN (1) can only be done with the “switchport trunk allowed vlans remove” command. VLAN 1 is not VTP pruning eligible so it cannot be done via VTP pruning. The “trunk pruning vlan 1” option is not a valid command.


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 f0/15?

A. Link Combination Control Protocol

B. Port Aggregation Protocol

C. Port Combination Protocol

D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Correct Answer: B

PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable- desirable, and on-on will allow a channel to be formed. .

1.

on: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to come up.

2.

off: PAgP will not run. The channel is forced to remain down.

3.

auto: PAgP is running passively. The formation of a channel is desired; however, it is not initiated.

4.

desirable: PAgP is running actively. The formation of a channel is desired and ini- tiated. The Link Aggregate Control Protocol (LACP) trunking supports four modes of operation:

On: The link aggregation is forced to be formed without any LACP negotiation .In other words, the switch neither sends the LACP packet nor processes any inbound LACP packet. This is similar to the on state for PAgP.

Off: The link aggregation is not formed. We do not send or understand the LACP packet.

This is similar to the off state for PAgP.

Passive: The switch does not initiate the channel but does understand inbound LACP packets. The peer (in active state) initiates negotiation (when it sends out an LACP packet) which we receive and answer, eventually to form the

aggregation channel with the peer. This is similar to the auto mode in PAgP.

Active: We can form an aggregate link and initiate the negotiation. The link aggregate is formed if the other end runs in LACP active or passive mode. This is similar to the desir- able mode of PAgP. In this example, we see that fa 0/13, fa0/14, and fa0/15 are all in Port Channel 12, which is operating in desirable mode, which is only a PAgP mode.


300-115 VCE Dumps300-115 Exam Questions300-115 Braindumps

Question 6:

A network engineer configures port security and 802.1x on the same interface. Which option describes what this configuration allows?

A. It allows port security to secure the MAC address that 802.1x authenticates.

B. It allows port security to secure the IP address that 802.1x authenticates.

C. It allows 802.1x to secure the MAC address that port security authenticates.

D. It allows 802.1x to secure the IP address that port security authenticates.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: 802.1X and Port Security You can configure port security and 802.1X on the same interfaces. Port security secures the MAC addresses that 802.1X authenticates. 802.1X processes packets before port security processes them, so when you enable both on an interface, 802.1X is already preventing inbound traffic on the interface from unknown MAC addresses. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/ td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nx- os/security/ configuration/ guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_portsec.html


Question 7:

What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Correct Answer: B

standby [group-num- Set a priority value used in choosing the active router. The ber] priority priority range is 1 to 255; the default priority is 100. The highest [preempt [delay delay]] number represents the highest priority.

(Optional) group-number–The group number to which

the command applies.

(Optional)

preempt–Select so that when the local router has a higher priority than the active router, it assumes control as the active router.

(Optional)

delay–Set to cause the local router to post- pone taking over the active role for the shown number of sec- onds. The range is 0 to 36000 (1 hour); the default is 0 (no de- lay before taking over). Use the no form of the command to restore the

default values.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3550/software/release/12.1_19_ea1/confi guration/ guide/swhsrp.html#wp1044327


Question 8:

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?

A. reload

B. shutdown

C. write memory

D. backup config

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives BPDUs?

A. BPDU filtering

B. BackboneFast

C. EtherChannel

D. BPDU guard

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about placement of the IP address is true?

A. The IP address is placed on the highest numbered member port.

B. The IP address is placed on the port-channel logical interface.

C. The IP address is placed on the lowest numbered member port.

D. The IP address is assigned via DHCP only.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-115 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-115 exam and get the final success.

300-115 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

300-115 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply