Free Sharing CertBus Updated Cisco 650-377 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the 650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of 650-377 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on 650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your 650-377 ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 650-377 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/650-377.html

QUESTION NO:5

Message traffic from a customer purchasing system is passing SOAP messages through a

DataPower XI52 appliance. A solution implementer uses a multi-protocol gateway to implement

WS-Security to encrypt the complete message. Which of the following parameters should the

solution implementer select to correctly configure the Encrypt action?

A. Envelop Method: WSSec encryption

Message Type : SOAP Message

Document Crypto Map : None

B. Envelop Method: WS-Security

Message Type : SOAP Message

Document Crypto Map : store:///encrypt_message.xsl

C. Envelop Method: Standard XML encryption

Message Type : SOAP Message

Document Crypto Map : store:///encrypt_message.xsl

D. Envelop Method: Advanced

Message Type : Raw XML document

Document Crypto Map : store:///ws_security_encrypt.xsl

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:7

A financial company is looking to take advantage of the publish/subscribe feature that IBM WebSphere

MQ V7.0 offers. They would like to be able to share stock quotes between their feedhandlerapplications as

quickly as possible. They also need to make sure that the publish/subscribe infrastructure is highly

scalable as they will be adding additional feedhandler applications. What is the best publish/subscribe

topology to meet the company\’s needs?

A. Publish/subscribe clusters

B. Publish/subscribe hierarchies

C. Publish/subscribe broker bundles

D. Publish/subscribe interconnections

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:72

Which Oracle Connector stage property can be set to tune job performance?

A. Array size

B. Memory size

C. Partition size

D. Transaction size

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 62

An administrator is preparing an LPAR for Live Partition Mobility (LPM) and needs to move its storage to

external storage. After creating the virtual Fibre Channel adapter on the LPAR, the zoning between the

LPAR and the storage is established. What needs to be considered when zoning the storage?

A. Both WWPNs need to be zoned for the same LUNs for LPM to function properly.

B. The second WWPN should be zoned to a redundant switch for resilience.

C. The two WWPNs can be used to zone different LUNs to the same server.

D. The second WWPN must be zoned if multiple paths are being defined.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:35

An administrator with an HMC managed POWER7 system needs to perform a concurrent update to server firmware. Which co-requisites and/or prerequisites should the administrator consider as part of the planning process?

A. Available flash storage on the system FSP

B. IBM i, Licensed Internal Code PTE5, and HMC code level

C. Ability\’ of the HMC to attach to the Internet and the IBM Support ETP site for the download

D. Service window to place the system partitions into restricted state and perform a platform IPL

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:129

An administrator creates a queue manager on an AIX server which contains two other queue managers.

During the verification process, the administrator notices that the /var/mqm/qmgrs directory is empty.

Which file does the administrator need to refer to for the location of the queue manages\’ directory?

A. mqs.ini

B. /etc/services

C. /var/adm/sulog

D. /usr/mqm/mqserver.ini

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg21172370

QUESTION NO:121

A new publish/subscribe application is being developed which will make use of a basic broker topology

consisting of a parent broker PBRK and two child brokers, C1BRK and C2BRK.

Which set of will quickly ensure the child brokers will have their necessary default objects and can

communicate with the parent broker?

A. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR parent (PBRK) for each child broker, then restart C1BRK

and C2BRK

B. Create each child broker, then issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR children (C1BRK, C2BRK)

for the parent broker

C. Create the SYSTEM BROKER queues for each child broker, then start the parent broker with the c

C1BRK, C2BRK flag

D. Set the child flag to true for each of the child brokers, then create the SYSTEM BROKER queues

before starting each child broker

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:52

A BPM application developer has to build code that allows users to follow business process definition

instances from a human service. What is the REST API syntax that the BPM application developer needs

to use?

A. PUT /rest/bpm/wle/v1/social/instance/{instanceId}/following

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

B. GET /rest/bpm/wle/v1/social/instance/{instanceId}/following

C. POST /rest/bpm/wle/v1/social/instance/{instanceId}/following

D. DELETE /rest/bpm/wle/v1/social/instance/{instanceId}/following

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:43

A company has a coach view that provides a list of questions within a Custom HTML control.

Refer to the screen shot of the coach view\’s layout below.

The company would like all question paragraphs to be padded top, bottom, left, and right with 5

pixels and a background of #EEEEEE. What should a BPM application developer place within the

Inline CSS of the coach view?

A.

div.company-question-container > p {

padding: 5px;

background: #EEEEEE;

}

B. div.company-question-container > p {

padding: 5px;

background: #EEEEEE;

}

C. div.companyQuestions > p {

padding: 5px;

background: #EEEEEE;

}

D.

div.companyQuestions > p

{ padding: 5px;

background: #EEEEEE;

}

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:33

A solution implementer needs to generate an X.509 private key and provide an associated Certificate

Signing Request (CSR) to a certificate authority for signing and issuing of an associated public certificate.

The private key, certificate signing request, and public certificate files must be archived in a certificate

management system external to the appliance.

Which one of the following requests to the XML Management Interface will the solution implementer use to

satisfy this requirement?

A.

B.

C. C.

D.

Correct Answer: C