Pass 400-101 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Cisco 400-101 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the 400-101 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Cisco certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 400-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/400-101.html

QUESTION NO:8

Which congestion-avoidance or congestion-management technique can cause global synchronization?

A. Tail drop

B. Random early detection

C. Weighted random early detection

D. Weighted fair queuing

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect on the network if FastEthernet0/1 goes down temporarily?

A. FastEthernet0/2 forwards traffic only until FastEthernet0/1 comes back up.

B. FastEthernet0/2 stops forwarding traffic until FastEthernet0/1 comes back up.

C. FastEthernet0/2 forwards traffic indefinitely.

D. FastEthernet0/1 goes into standby.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the output are true? (Choose three.)

A. An mrouter port can be learned by receiving a PIM hello packet from a multicast router.

B. This switch is configured as a multicast router.

C. Gi2/0/1 is a trunk link that connects to a multicast router.

D. An mrouter port is learned when a multicast data stream is received on that port from a multicast router.

E. This switch is not configured as a multicast router. It is configured only for IGMP snooping.

F. IGMP reports are received only on Gi2/0/1 and are never transmitted out Gi2/0/1 for VLANs 10 and 20.

Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION NO:12

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting high CPU utilization on one of your Cisco Catalyst switches, you find that the issue is due to excessive flooding that is caused by STP. What can you do to prevent this issue from happening again?

A. Disable STP completely on the switch.

B. Change the STP version to RSTP.

C. Configure PortFast on port-channel 1.

D. Configure UplinkFast on the switch.

E. Configure PortFast on interface Gi0/15.

Answer: E


QUESTION NO:11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which action will solve the error state of this interface when connecting a host behind a Cisco IP phone?

A. Configure dot1x-port control auto on this interface

B. Enable errdisable recovery for security violation errors

C. Enable port security on this interface

D. Configure multidomain authentication on this interface

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface.

B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0.

C. There is a potential routing loop.

D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:4

A TCP/IP host is able to transmit small amounts of data (typically less than 1500 bytes), but attempts to transmit larger amounts of data hang and then time out. What is the cause of this problem?

A. A link is flapping between two intermediate devices.

B. The processor of an intermediate router is averaging 90 percent utilization.

C. A port on the switch that is connected to the TCP/IP host is duplicating traffic and sending it to a port that has a sniffer attached.

D. There is a PMTUD failure in the network path.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:19

Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (Choose three.)

A. PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.

B. The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.

C. The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.

D. PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.

E. The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.

F. By default, the router uses its hostname to identify itself to the peer.

Answer: D,E,F


QUESTION NO:9

Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A. The use of tail drop

B. The use of WRED

C. Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class

D. The use of TCP congestion control

Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO:2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. int Gig0/0/0.management-interface

B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in

C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh

D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in

Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 400-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 400-101 exam and get the final success.

400-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdEpkTFZvSDJDc2c/view?usp=sharing

400-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection