[Latest Version] Free CertBus Cisco 350-026 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

How to pass 350-026 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 350-026 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Cisco 350-026 CCIE SP Content Networking ENU exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 350-026 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Cisco materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-026 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/350-026.html

QUESTION NO:27

Routers running OSPF and sharing a common segment become neighbors on that

segment. What statement regarding OSPF neighbors is FALSE?

A. The Primary and Secondary addresses on an interface allow the router to belong to

different areas at the same time.

B. All routers must agree on the stub area flag in the OSPF Hello Packets.

C. Neighbors will fail to form an adjacency if their Hello and Dead intervals differ.

D. Two routers will not become neighbors if the Area-ID and Authentication password do

not match.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:32

Parties learn about a CA\’s Certificate Revocation List (CRL) through:

A. The CRL which is contained in the CA certificate; It contains a list of all revoked

certificates.

B. The CRL which is contained in the CA certificate; It contains a list of the serial numbers

and revocation dates of all revoked

certificates.

C. A CRL Distribution Point or CDP which is contained in the CA certificate and points to a

location from which the CRL (a list of the

serial numbers and revocation dates of revoked certificates) may be retrieved.

D. Either the CRL which is contained in the CA certificate, or a CDP from which the CRL

may be retrieved. The CRL contains a list

of the serial numbers and revocation dates of all revoked certificates.

E. Either the CRL which is contained in the CA certificate, or a CDP from which the CRL

may be retrieved. The CRL contains a list

of all revoked certificates.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:2

Click the Exhibit button to view the topology.

The diagram shows an L2 switched campus. Switch X is the STP root and switch Y is the

standby root. How many of the links in the diagram will be placed in blocking mode by

STP?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 12

D. 13

E. 18

F. 19

Answer: E


QUESTION NO:16

In box-to-box redundancy on the CSS, to configure an ip circuit (VLAN) as a redundant

circuit, what command is used?

A. Redundant-circuit

B. Redundant-type-circuit

C. Redundancy

D. Redundancy-type-circuit

E. None of the above

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:29

LDAP can be preferred over X.500 because:

A. LDAP is a protocol to access Directories and X.500 is not

B. LDAP is more generic and allows access to all kind of Directories; X.500 is limited to

certificate chains

C. LDAP is a lighter version of X.500 as it uses UDP instead of TCP

D. LDAP is a lighter version of X.500 as it doesn\’t require a full OSI stack implementation

E. LDAP is cross-platform while X.500 runs only on legacy systems

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:8

MPLS traffic engineering routing information is carried by:

A. BGP MEDs

B. MP-BGP

C. OSPF Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs

D. RTP or RTCP packets

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:19

The website www.foo.com is having problems. The PC you are troubleshooting from does

not have a web browser or sniffer software installed. Which method is the next best way to

verify that the website will return the web page with content:

A. tracert www.foo.com 80

B. ping www.foo.com

C. telnet www.foo.com 80

GET / HTTP/1.0

D. telnet www.foo.com 80

E. telnet www.foo.com 80

HEAD / HTTP/1.0

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:40

OSPF is defined on a Frame Relay interface providing point-to-multipoint connections. The

remote neighbors can reach this central site, but are complaining of routing failures

between each of the remote sites. The central router has all the routes for each remote

site. Based on this information, what can be diagnosed as the biggest potential problem?

A. An over-subscribed Frame Relay switch will cause some packet loss.

B. There are problems in the use of OSPF Authentication.

C. There is an incorrect selection of the Designated Router.

D. There is an incorrect DLCI assigned on a point-to-point sub-interface.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:38

During an SSL transaction, when a client tries to authenticate the server, the client will:

A. Check that the server certificate has not expired

B. Use the Issuer public key to verify the signature of the server certificate

C. Use the Subject public key to verify the signature of the server certificate

D. A and B

E. A and C

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:15

A router is receiving updates for a subnet from different routing protocols. The administrator

wishes to take advantage of a path via a route with a less favorable Administrative

Distance. What can be done to affect this without losing any of the updates?

A. Configure a static route with an Administrative Distance of 120

B. Use the Router Configuration mode command distance with an appropriate \’weight\’ for

this subnet

C. Create a distribute-list to block this subnet

D. Modify the default-metric weight of the routing protocol offering the more favorable

Administrative Distance

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 350-026 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCIE SP Content Networking ENU exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCIE SP Content Networking ENU exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCIE SP Content Networking ENU exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 350-026 exam and get the final success.

350-026 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRHhlNE4ySkY0SjA/view?usp=sharing

350-026 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/350-026.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection