Easily Pass 100-101 Exam with CertBus Latest Cisco 100-101 Study Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 100-101 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Cisco 100-101 CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the 100-101 CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 100-101 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/100-101.html

QUESTION NO:24

A switch receives a frame on one of its ports. There is no entry in the MAC address table

for the destination MAC address. What will the switch do with the frame?

A. drop the frame

B. forward it out of all ports except the one that received it

C. forward it out of all ports

D. store it until it learns the correct port

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:28

Which two characteristics describe the access layer of the hierarchical network design

model? (Choose two.)

A. layer 3 support

B. port security

C. redundant components

D. VLANs

E. PoE

Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO:50

Which two of these functions do routers perform on packets? (Choose two.)

A. examine the Layer 2 headers of inbound packets and use that information to determine

the next hops for the packets

B. update the Layer 2 headers of outbound packets with the MAC addresses of the next

hops

C. examine the Layer 3 headers of inbound packets and use that information to determine

the next hops for the packets

D. examine the Layer 3 headers of inbound packets and use that information to determine

the complete paths along which the packets will be routed to their ultimate destinations

E. update the Layer 3 headers of outbound packets so that the packets are properly

directed to valid next hops

F. update the Layer 3 headers of outbound packets so that the packets are properly

directed to their ultimate destinations

Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO:38

Refer to the exhibit.

The enterprise has decided to use the network address 172.16.0.0. The network

administrator needs to design a classful addressing scheme to accommodate the three

subnets, with 30, 40, and 50 hosts, as shown. What subnet mask would accommodate this

network?

A. 255.255.255.192

B. 255.255.255.224

C. 255.255.255.240

D. 255.255.255.248

E. 255.255.255.252

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:30

What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch?

A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address

B. allows remote management of the switch

C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts

D. ensures that hosts on the same LAN can communicate with each other

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:22

On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or

from another vendor?

A. RTP

B. TCP

C. CDP

D. UDP

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which default gateway address should be assigned to HostA?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 192.168.1.65

C. 192.168.1.66

D. 192.168.1.129

E. 10.1.1.1

F. 10.1.1.2

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:15

Refer to the exhibit.

All devices attached to the network are shown. How many collision domains are present in

this network?

A. 2

B. 3

C. 6

D. 9

E. 15

Answer: E


QUESTION NO:25

At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is

displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A. application

B. transport

C. network

D. physical

E. data link

Answer: E


QUESTION NO:12

Refer to the exhibit.

If the resume command is entered after the sequence that is shown in the exhibit, which

router prompt will be displayed?

A. Router1>

B. Router1#

C. Router2>

D. Router2#

Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 100-101 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 100-101 exam and get the final success.

100-101 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mN0xJUXpnM053R2c/view?usp=sharing

100-101 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/100-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection