Pass Guarantee CISSP Exam By Taking CertBus New CISSP VCE And PDF Braindumps

How to pass CISSP exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid CISSP exam preparation material to boost your success rate in CISSP exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus CISSP PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:12 

Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy? 

 

A. Definition of management expectations. 

B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information. 

 

C. Statement of senior executive support. 

D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls. 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION NO:6 

Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the development of 

an information security policy? 

 

A. Information Systems 

B. Human Resources 

C. Business operations 

D. Security administration 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:16 

Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy? 

 

A. definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security 

B. statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information 

security 

C. definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management 

D. description of specific technologies used in the field of information security 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION NO:1 

All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the 

 

A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms 

B. statement of roles and responsibilities 

C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements 

D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION NO:10 

Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy? 

 

A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum 

security. 

B. A brief, high‐level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of 

the system. 

C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system. 

D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION NO:14 

Which  one  of  the  following  statements  describes  management  controls  that  are  instituted  to 

implement a security policy? 

 

A. They prevent users from accessing any control function. 

B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions. 

C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical. 

D. They are generally inexpensive to implement. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:5 

Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security program? 

 

A. Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement. 

B. Development and implementation of an information security standards manual. 

C. Development of a security awareness‐training program. 

D. Purchase of security access control software. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION NO:9 

In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and responsibilities 

MOST appropriately defined? 

 

A. Security policy 

B. Enforcement guidelines 

C. Acceptable use policy 

D. Program manual 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:4 

Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of 

 

A. Encryption Security 

B. Procedural Security 

C. Logical Security 

D. On‐line Security 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

 

QUESTION NO:3 

Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy? 

 

A. Identifies major functional areas of information. 

B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information. 

C. Requires the identification of information owners. 

D. Lists applications that support the business function. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection