Free Providing CertBus CompTIA 225-030 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the 225-030 exam preparation. CertBus will assist you pass your 225-030 exam with up to date 225-030 CDIA Certification PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the most update real 225-030 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real 225-030 exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in 225-030 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 225-030 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/225-030.html

QUESTION NO:29

A customer has decided to use a Multi-functional Device (MFD) to scan to their file server via FTP.

Each department will have its own folder to scan to. What integration details should be

documented?

A. Server OS, FTP server type, and hard disk array type

B. FTP server system used, protocol used, and document color space

C. Resolution, file type, and FTP server folder hierarchy

D. Back up system used, server OS, and client PC type

Answer: C

-10

QUESTION NO:15

In a Request For Proposal (RFP) for an Electronic Document Management (EDM) solution, the

customer is requiring a total cost for all goods and services. This model is known as:

A. time and materials with travel expenses.

B. time and materials.

C. mixed mode pricing.

D. fixed price.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:21

A client sets up a customer file for each new customer. The information is collected from the

finance department, compliance department, sales department, and accounting department. Each

file will consist of 50-65 preprinted forms that are completed in each department. Once all the

required forms are received from each department, the records department creates a file folder

and stores all the account information in a mobile filing system. As each department completes

their process of filling out the forms, the forms are either faxed or copied (original remains in each

department so they always have a convenient copy of departmental actions) and hand delivered to

the records department. All of the following are an advantage of making these documents

available online in a public folder EXCEPT:

A. the text is searchable by word, index, or date.

B. the files are located on a public drive behind a firewall.

C. the documents are no longer only available in a hard copy format.

D. there is corporate wide access with appropriate rights.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:30

A procedure that allows for the control of the project scope with respect to proposed changes to

the plan is known as a:

A. project charter.

B. change control procedure.

C. cultural change management procedure.

D. procurement control plan.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:4

A customers current document security model provides access to paper documents based upon

job definition. Employees change jobs periodically based upon skills and business needs. An

electronic system would need to implement:

-2

A. role-based security.

B. user privilege sets.

C. modifiable document classification models.

D. user group security.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:16

An insurance company must completely eliminate paper as a result of government legislation.

Which of the following BEST describes the rationale for doing so?

A. Cost reduction

B. Better customer service

C. Revenue increase

D. Risk management

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:18

A client is an executive recruiter and is utilizing a Document Management System (DMS) to

manage applicant rsums. Rsums are searched by applicants last names, social security numbers,

education level, and industry. Which of the following methods would allow such searches to be

performed?

A. ICR

B. OCR

C. Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR)

D. Optical Mark Recognition (OMR)

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:35

Accuracy is essential for which of the following functional roles?

A. Scan operator

B. Document preparers

C. Internal auditor

D. Index coder

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:10

In order to allow for the encrypted access of documents over the web, the web server should

support:

A. Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP).

B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).

C. FTP.

D. XML.

Answer: B

-4

QUESTION NO:25

Several large corporate acquisitions are being planned. The IT staff has been asked to identify

potential trouble spots as it relates to imaging systems. All of the following apply EXCEPT:

A. scanner availability.

B. indexing methods.

C. integration and migration.

D. object formats.

Answer: A

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 225-030 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CDIA Certification exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CDIA Certification exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CDIA Certification exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your 225-030 exam and get the final success.

225-030 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mekhZRkpiVVoweFU/view?usp=sharing

225-030 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/225-030.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection