CertBus New Updated JK0-802 Exam Dumps Free Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your JK0-802 exam! CertBus will work you out of your JK0-802 exam with the latest updated JK0-802 CompTIA A Certification Exam (JK0-802) PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real CompTIA JK0-802 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of JK0-802 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JK0-802 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/JK0-802.html

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following allows a hidden backdoor to be used for access to workstations on the

Internet?

A. Firmware

B. Rootkits

C. SQL injection

D. Cross-side scripting

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following display types may be practical for a laptop format, but has limited uses due to

heat considerations?

A. LCD

B. Plasma

C. LED

D. CRT

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4

Which of the following would be the BEST means of maintaining data security for a mobile device

that has been lost or stolen?

A. Login attempt restrictions

B. Locator service

C. Remote wipe

D. Passcode lock

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2

A user reports a loud clicking noise coming from their PC, but the PC operates normally. Which of the

following actions should the technician perform FIRST when responding to this issue?

A. Attempt to backup data from the hard drive

B. Shutdown the PC and replace the hard drive

C. Format the hard drive and reload the OS

D. Run the disk cleanup utility

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8

A user states they have rebooted the printer and it is displaying “PC load letter”. Which of the

following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The printer needs to be rebooted.

B. The printer is out of paper.

C. The fuser needs to be replaced.

D. The toner cartridge is low.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 9

A technician needs to remove the ability of standard users to shut down or restart a shared

computer. Which of the following commands can be used to accomplish this task?

A. services.msc

B. shutdown.exe

C. bootrec.exe

D. gpedit.msc

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following allows a user to enable XP mode?

A. Windows Vista Home Premium

B. Windows 7 Professional

C. Windows 7 Home Premium

D. Windows Vista Ultimate

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5

Which of the following steps would allow display output from a laptop to an external display? (Select

TWO).

A. Press the appropriate Function Key combination

B. A second video card in the Express card slot

C. Disconnect the integrated display

D. Enabling second monitor in the Windows Display Settings

E. Loading external monitor drivers on the laptop

Answer: A, D


QUESTION NO: 1

A user reports an issue of intermittent Read / Write errors occurring on their PC. Which of the

following actions would a technician MOST likely take?

A. Run FDISK on the drive

B. Update definitions and run a virus scan

C. Low level format the drive

D. Run CHKDSK on the drive

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10

A user reports that all print jobs sent to a certain printer that require legal sized paper are not

printing. However, standard size paper jobs are printing correctly. A technician checks the paper tray

and verifies that it is loaded with legal size paper. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of

the problem?

A. The printer is not designed to print legal sized pages.

B. The print queue is holding jobs from printing.

C. The paper weight is too heavy for the printer.

D. The paper size for the tray is incorrect in the printer setup.

Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the JK0-802 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA A Certification Exam (JK0-802) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA A Certification Exam (JK0-802) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA A Certification Exam (JK0-802) exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your JK0-802 exam and get the final success.

JK0-802 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mampoWU9CT0poeDg/view?usp=sharing

JK0-802 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/JK0-802.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection