[Latest Version] Easily Pass CV0-001 Exam With CertBus Updated CompTIA CV0-001 Preparation Materials

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 easy pass guidance: Preparing for CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual CV0-001 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CV0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CV0-001.html

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a

desktop?

A. Type II

B. Type I

C. RAID 5

D. RAID 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

3


QUESTION NO: 7

In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing provisioned

hosts?

A. PaaS

B. IaaS

C. SaaS

D. DaaS

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 4

A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has

been tasked to virtualize many of the company’s servers. Which of the following should the

administrator perform to accomplish this goal?

A. P2V

B. P2P

C. V2P

D. V2V

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecting the company’s existing

network to a public cloud environment to ensure confidentiality of data that is being transmitted?

A. A proxy server

B. A load balancing solution

C. An IPSec tunnel

D. A server clustering solution

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 5

An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP

address. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A. NAT

B. Virtual switching

C. VLAN tagging

D. PAT

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been provisioned

in a public cloud environment before deploying the system?

A. Defrag system

B. Update drivers

C. Disable firewall

D. Patch system

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 12

Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company\’s

existing network?

A. Hybrid

B. Community

C. Public

D. Private

5

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 9

Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?

A. AES

B. SSL

C. TLS

D. VPN

Answer: A

Explanation:

4


QUESTION NO: 3

An administrator is creating a new VM template and has a requirement that the OS must be

hardened. Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?

A. Encrypt the hard drive

B. Run defrag

C. Rename administrator account

D. Change page file

Answer: C

Explanation:

2


QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public cloud

environment?

A. Ensuring good user experience

B. Ensuring confidentiality

C. Ensuring redundancy

D. Ensuring high availability

Answer: B

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CV0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cloud Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cloud Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cloud Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CV0-001 exam and get the final success.

CV0-001 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mR1gwMlRHOHAzS3c/view?usp=sharing

CV0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CV0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection