Press "Enter" to skip to content

Latest CertBus 312-50 Exam 312-50 Dumps 100% Free Download

CertBus 2019 Latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Certified Ethical Hacker Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50 Certified Ethical Hacker Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 765QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50.html [100% 312-50 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50.pdf

Following 312-50 765QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

Certified Ethical Hacker Hotest 312-50 pdf dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for EC-COUNCIL Certified Ethical Hacker May 03,2019 Latest 312-50 study guide exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Latest 312-50 practice exam.

CertBus free study guide and dumps for 312-50. CertBus latest 312-50 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. CertBus – pass all 312-50 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. updated 2016 for all 312-50 top certifications | CertBus . latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 312-50 certification dumps – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50.html

Question 1:

What does the term “Ethical Hacking” mean?

A. Someone who is hacking for ethical reasons.

B. Someone who is using his/her skills for ethical reasons.

C. Someone who is using his/her skills for defensive purposes.

D. Someone who is using his/her skills for offensive purposes.

Correct Answer: C

Ethical hacking is only about defending your self or your employer against malicious persons by using the same techniques and skills.


Question 2:

Who is an Ethical Hacker?

A. A person who hacks for ethical reasons

B. A person who hacks for an ethical cause

C. A person who hacks for defensive purposes

D. A person who hacks for offensive purposes

Correct Answer: C

The Ethical hacker is a security professional who applies his hacking skills for defensive purposes.


Question 3:

The United Kingdom (UK) he passed a law that makes hacking into an unauthorized network a felony. The law states:

Section1 of the Act refers to unauthorized access to computer material. This states that a person commits an offence if he causes a computer to perform any function with intent to secure unauthorized access to any program or data held in any computer. For a successful conviction under this part of the Act, the prosecution must prove that the access secured is unauthorized and that the suspect knew that this was the case. This section is designed to deal with common- orgraden hacking.

Section 2 of the deals with unauthorized access with intent to commit or facilitate the commission of further offences. An offence is committed under Section 2 if a Section 1 offence has been committed and there is the intention of committing or facilitating a further offense (any offence which attacks a custodial sentence of more than five years, not necessarily one covered but the Act). Even if it is not possible to prove the intent to commit the further offence, the Section 1 offence is still committed.

Section 3 Offences cover unauthorized modification of computer material, which generally means the creation and distribution of viruses. For conviction to succeed there must have been the intent to cause the modifications and knowledge that the modification had not been authorized

What is the law called?

A. Computer Misuse Act 1990

B. Computer incident Act 2000

C. Cyber Crime Law Act 2003

D. Cyber Space Crime Act 1995

Correct Answer: A

Computer Misuse Act (1990) creates three criminal offences:


Question 4:

Which of the following best describes Vulnerability?

A. The loss potential of a threat

B. An action or event that might prejudice security

C. An agent that could take advantage of a weakness

D. A weakness or error that can lead to compromise

Correct Answer: D

A vulnerability is a flaw or weakness in system security procedures, design or implementation that could be exercised (accidentally triggered or intentionally exploited) and result in a harm to an IT system or activity.


Question 5:

Steven works as a security consultant and frequently performs penetration tests for Fortune 500 companies. Steven runs external and internal tests and then creates reports to show the companies where their weak areas are. Steven always signs a non-disclosure agreement before performing his tests. What would Steven be considered?

A. Whitehat Hacker

B. BlackHat Hacker

C. Grayhat Hacker

D. Bluehat Hacker

Correct Answer: A

A white hat hacker, also rendered as ethical hacker, is, in the realm of information technology, a person who is ethically opposed to the abuse of computer systems. Realization that the Internet now represents human voices from around the world has made the defense of its integrity an important pastime for many. A white hat generally focuses on securing IT systems, whereas a black hat (the opposite) would like to break into them.


312-50 PDF Dumps312-50 Study Guide312-50 Braindumps

Question 6:

One of the better features of NetWare is the use of packet signature that includes cryptographic signatures. The packet signature mechanism has four levels from 0 to 3. In the list below which of the choices represent the level that forces NetWare to sign all packets?

A. 0 (zero)

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: D

0Server does not sign packets (regardless of the client level). 1Server signs packets if the client is capable of signing (client level is 2 or higher). 2Server signs packets if the client is capable of signing (client level is 1 or higher). 3Server signs packets and requires all clients to sign packets or logging in will fail.


Question 7:

Which is the Novell Netware Packet signature level used to sign all packets ?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Correct Answer: D

Level 0 is no signature, Level 3 is communication using signature only.


Question 8:

Which of the following is NOT a valid NetWare access level?

A. Not Logged in

B. Logged in

C. Console Access

D. Administrator

Correct Answer: D

Administrator is an account not a access level.


Question 9:

How would you permanently wipe the data in the hard disk?

A. wipe -fik /dev/hda1

B. erase -fik /dev/hda1

C. delete -fik /dev/hda1

D. secdel -fik /dev/hda1

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Stephanie works as a records clerk in a large office building in downtown Chicago. On Monday, she went to a mandatory security awareness class (Security5) put on by her company\’s IT department. During the class, the IT department informed all employees that everyone\’s Internet activity was thenceforth going to be monitored.

Stephanie is worried that her Internet activity might give her supervisor reason to write her up, or worse get her fired. Stephanie\’s daily work duties only consume about four hours of her time, so she usually spends the rest of the day surfing the web. Stephanie really enjoys surfing the Internet but definitely does not want to get fired for it.

What should Stephanie use so that she does not get in trouble for surfing the Internet?

A. Cookie Disabler

B. Stealth Anonymizer

C. Stealth Firefox

D. Stealth IE

Correct Answer: C

Stealth Firefox If there are times you want to surf the web without leaving a trace in your local computer, then this is the right extension for you. https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/1306


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus Ethical Hacker Certified exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus Ethical Hacker Certified exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Ethical Hacker Certified exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 312-50 exam and get the final success.

312-50 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

发表评论