Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

CertBus 2019 Hottest EC-COUNCIL 712-50 CCISO Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

712-50 CCISO Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 344QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% 712-50 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 712-50 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/712-50.pdf

Following 712-50 344QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

What are you currently studying for your EC-COUNCIL CCISO exam Nov 27,2019 Latest 712-50 practice ? I do recommend this site: CertBus! I do enjoy this study material for my CCISO Newest 712-50 pdf dumps exam preparation. Exam is hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. But with CCISO CertBus Hotest 712-50 pdf exam questions and answers, everything goes on easily! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach.

CertBus – 712-50 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus – help candidates on all 712-50 certification exams preparation. pass 712-50 certification exams, get 712-50 certifications easily. CertBus – the most professional provider of all 712-50 certifications. pass all the 712-50 exam easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 712-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is the MOST important benefit of an effective security governance process?

A. Reduction of liability and overall risk to the organization

B. Better vendor management

C. Reduction of security breaches

D. Senior management participation in the incident response process

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A security professional has been promoted to be the CISO of an organization. The first task is to create a security policy for this organization. The CISO creates and publishes the security policy. This policy however, is ignored and not enforced consistently. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the policy shortcomings?

A. Lack of a formal security awareness program

B. Lack of a formal security policy governance process

C. Lack of formal definition of roles and responsibilities

D. Lack of a formal risk management policy

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following is used to establish and maintain a framework to provide assurance that information security strategies are aligned with organizational objectives?

A. Awareness

B. Compliance

C. Governance

D. Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

When dealing with Security Incident Response procedures, which of the following steps come FIRST when reacting to an incident?

A. Escalation

B. Recovery

C. Eradication

D. Containment

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

One of the MAIN goals of a Business Continuity Plan is to

A. Ensure all infrastructure and applications are available in the event of a disaster

B. Allow all technical first-responders to understand their roles in the event of a disaster

C. Provide step by step plans to recover business processes in the event of a disaster

D. Assign responsibilities to the technical teams responsible for the recovery of all data.

Correct Answer: C


Latest 712-50 Dumps712-50 VCE Dumps712-50 Exam Questions

Question 6:

After a risk assessment is performed, a particular risk is considered to have the potential of costing the organization 1.2 Million USD. This is an example of

A. Risk Tolerance

B. Qualitative risk analysis

C. Risk Appetite

D. Quantitative risk analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You have a system with 2 identified risks. You determine the probability of one risk occurring is higher than the

A. Controlled mitigation effort

B. Risk impact comparison

C. Relative likelihood of event

D. Comparative threat analysis

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following should be determined while defining risk management strategies?

A. Organizational objectives and risk tolerance

B. Risk assessment criteria

C. IT architecture complexity

D. Enterprise disaster recovery plans

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Within an organization\’s vulnerability management program, who has the responsibility to implement remediation actions?

A. Security officer

B. Data owner

C. Vulnerability engineer

D. System administrator

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When deploying an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) the BEST way to get maximum protection from the system is to deploy it

A. In promiscuous mode and only detect malicious traffic.

B. In-line and turn on blocking mode to stop malicious traffic.

C. In promiscuous mode and block malicious traffic.

D. In-line and turn on alert mode to stop malicious traffic.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 712-50 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 712-50 exam and get the final success.

712-50 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply