[Latest Version] Free CertBus EC-COUNCIL 312-50V8 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your 312-50V8 exam! CertBus will work you out of your 312-50V8 exam with the latest updated 312-50V8 Certified Ethical Hacker v8 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real EC-COUNCIL 312-50V8 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of 312-50V8 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V8 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/312-50v8.html

QUESTION NO:13

You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from

services running on ports 21, 110 and 123.

Here is the output of your scan results:

Which of the following nmap command did you run?

A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5

B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5

C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5

D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:7

Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information

from disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer\’s identifying information while

it surfs for you, enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.

You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by

you. Services that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal

visitor\’s IP address.

These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user

requests a Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service

retrieves and displays the information using its own server. The remote server (where the

requested Web page resides) receives information on the anonymous Web surfing service

in place of your information.

In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)

A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer

B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet

C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites

that you want to visit.

D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:12

Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator

working as an IT security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large

marketing firm that recently underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents.

Lori is told that a rival marketing company came out with an exact duplicate product right

before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The executive team believes that an

employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all employees,

reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given

permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being

sent to and sent from the rival marketing company.

She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing

company, even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori

tracks down the actual emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached

to them. These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori

decides to use some special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each

one had hidden text that was stored in each picture.

What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival

marketing company?

A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails

sent

B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking

C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments

D. By using the pictures to hide information,the employee utilized picture fuzzing

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:15

What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?

A. Source Quench

B. Destination Unreachable

C. Time Exceeded

D. Unknown Type

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:21

What are the limitations of Vulnerability scanners? (Select 2 answers)

A. There are often better at detecting well-known vulnerabilities than more esoteric ones

B. The scanning speed of their scanners are extremely high

C. It is impossible for any,one scanning product to incorporate all known vulnerabilities in a

timely manner

D. The more vulnerabilities detected,the more tests required

E. They are highly expensive and require per host scan license

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:20

The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by

concatenating hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user:

The user is prompted to enter the name of a city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the

query assembled by the script looks similar to the following:

SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = \’Chicago\’

How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?

A. Chicago\’; drop table OrdersTable —

B. Delete table\’blah\’; OrdersTable —

C. EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP —

D. cmdshell\’; \’del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable\’ //

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:24

Jason works in the sales and marketing department for a very large advertising agency

located in Atlanta. Jason is working on a very important marketing campaign for his

company\’s largest client. Before the project could be completed and implemented, a

competing advertising company comes out with the exact same marketing materials and

advertising, thus rendering all the work done for Jason\’s client unusable. Jason is

questioned about this and says he has no idea how all the material ended up in the hands

of a competitor.

Without any proof, Jason\’s company cannot do anything except move on. After working on

another high profile client for about a month, all the marketing and sales material again

ends up in the hands of another competitor and is released to the public before Jason\’s

company can finish the project. Once again, Jason says that he had nothing to do with it

and does not know how this could have happened. Jason is given leave with pay until they

can figure out what is going on.

Jason\’s supervisor decides to go through his email and finds a number of emails that were

sent to the competitors that ended up with the marketing material. The only items in the

emails were attached jpg files, but nothing else. Jason\’s supervisor opens the picture files,

but cannot find anything out of the ordinary with them.

What technique has Jason most likely used?

A. Stealth Rootkit Technique

B. ADS Streams Technique

C. Snow Hiding Technique

D. Image Steganography Technique

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:6

Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other

rubbish in order to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate.

How would you call this type of activity?

A. Dumpster Diving

B. Scanning

C. CI Gathering

D. Garbage Scooping

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:5

This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the

packet filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.

A. UDP Scanning

B. IP Fragment Scanning

C. Inverse TCP flag scanning

D. ACK flag scanning

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:18

SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way

handshake and opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of

attack for SYN Flood contains:

A. The source and destination address having the same value

B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply

packets

C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value

D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply

packets

Answer: B

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V8 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker v8 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker v8 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker v8 exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 312-50V8 exam and get the final success.

312-50V8 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/312-50v8.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection