Free Sharing CertBus Updated EC-COUNCIL 712-50 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your EC-COUNCIL 712-50 EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam. CertBus will assist you clear the 712-50 exam with 712-50 PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 712-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/712-50.html

QUESTION NO:11

After a risk assessment is performed, a particular risk is considered to have the potential of

costing the organization 1.2 Million USD. This is an example of

A. Risk Tolerance

B. Qualitative risk analysis

C. Risk Appetite

D. Quantitative risk analysis

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:9

When dealing with Security Incident Response procedures, which of the following steps

come FIRST when reacting to an incident?

A. Escalation

B. Recovery

C. Eradication

D. Containment

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:16

Within an organization’s vulnerability management program, who has the responsibility to

implement remediation actions?

A. Security officer

7

B. Data owner

C. Vulnerability engineer

D. System administrator

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:2

The framework that helps to define a minimum standard of protection that business

stakeholders must attempt to achieve is referred to as a standard of:

A. Due Protection

B. Due Care

C. Due Compromise

D. Due process

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:12

You have a system with 2 identified risks. You determine the probability of one risk

occurring is higher than the

A. Controlled mitigation effort

B. Risk impact comparison

C. Relative likelihood of event

D. Comparative threat analysis

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:18

The Information Security Management program MUST protect:

A. all organizational assets

B. critical business processes and /or revenue streams

C. intellectual property released into the public domain

D. against distributed denial of service attacks

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:7

4

Which of the following is used to establish and maintain a framework to provide assurance

that information security strategies are aligned with organizational objectives?

A. Awareness

B. Compliance

C. Governance

D. Management

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:8

Which of the following is the MAIN reason to follow a formal risk management process in

an organization that hosts and uses privately identifiable information (PII) as part of their

business models and processes?

A. Need to comply with breach disclosure laws

B. Need to transfer the risk associated with hosting PII data

C. Need to better understand the risk associated with using PII data

D. Fiduciary responsibility to safeguard credit card information

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:6

Which of the following is MOST important when dealing with an Information Security

Steering committee:

A. Include a mix of members from different departments and staff levels.

B. Ensure that security policies and procedures have been vetted and approved.

C. Review all past audit and compliance reports.

D. Be briefed about new trends and products at each meeting by a vendor.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:15

Who in the organization determines access to information?

A. Legal department

B. Compliance officer

C. Data Owner

D. Information security officer

Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 712-50 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 712-50 exam and get the final success.

712-50 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection