Press "Enter" to skip to content

Most Up to Date Version of ECCouncil 312-50V10 Exam Dumps in CertBus for Free

CertBus 2020 Newest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

CertBus ensures to provide the most update Newest 312-50V10 free download Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 vce are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the CEH v10 Jul 23,2020 Latest 312-50V10 vce dumps exam in an easy way. Preparing for ECCouncil CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 free download Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

online real CertBus 312-50V10 exam review videos. reliable 312-50V10 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your 312-50V10 certification exam. CertBus | 312-50V10 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus – find all popular 312-50V10 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

A. Reverse Social Engineering

B. Tailgating

C. Piggybacking

D. Announced

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

A. Use multiple antivirus softwares

B. Keep some generation of off-line backup

C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data

D. Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to “www.MyPersonalBank.com”, that the user is directed to a phishing site.

Which file does the attacker need to modify?

A. Boot.ini

B. Sudoers

C. Networks

D. Hosts

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following options represents a conceptual characteristic of an anomaly-based IDS over a signature-based IDS?

A. Produces less false positives

B. Can identify unknown attacks

C. Requires vendor updates for a new threat

D. Cannot deal with encrypted network traffic

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

PGP, SSL, and IKE are all examples of which type of cryptography?

A. Hash Algorithm

B. Digest

C. Secret Key

D. Public Key

Correct Answer: D


312-50V10 Study Guide312-50V10 Exam Questions312-50V10 Braindumps

Question 6:

What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?

A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network

B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it

C. To provide a place to put the honeypot

D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A company\’s Web development team has become aware of a certain type of security vulnerability in their Web software. To mitigate the possibility of this vulnerability being exploited, the team wants to modify the software requirements to disallow users from entering HTML as input into their Web application.

What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software?

A. Cross-site scripting vulnerability

B. Web site defacement vulnerability

C. SQL injection vulnerability

D. Cross-site Request Forgery vulnerability

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer\’s software and hardware without the owner\’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make

changes.

Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat

B. Suicide Hacker

C. Gray Hat

D. Black Hat

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following types of jailbreaking allows user-level access but does not allow iboot-level access?

A. Bootrom Exploit

B. iBoot Exploit

C. Sandbox Exploit

D. Userland Exploit

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

The “white box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.

B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.

C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.

D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection
Leave a Reply