Free Sharing CertBus Updated EMC E20-515 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

How to pass E20-515 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid E20-515 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in EMC E20-515 Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus E20-515 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our EMC materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-515 preparation materials from EMC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/E20-515.html

QUESTION NO: 11

Which underlying product is used by the Symmetrix RecoverPoint splitter?

A. Open Replicator

B. TimeFinder

C. SRDF

D. FLM

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5

What are the appropriate names for devices in a Open Replicator migration?

A. Control, Remote

B. R1, R2

C. Gatekeeper, Target

D. Source, Target

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 3

In an Open Replicator environment data will be migrated from a DMX to a VMAX. The average utilization

of the FA ports is less than 50%. The hot push method will be used. Which Open Replicator parameter

needs to be in place so that migrating the data will not interfere with the port utilization for the host while

still completing in a timely manner?

A. Ceiling 30

B. Pace 5

C. Pace 0

D. Ceiling 5

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 13

What is a requirement for using the Symmetrix RecoverPoint splitter?

A. Zone host and RPA to the same port.

B. Zone host and RPA to different ports.

C. Journal devices must be tagged.

D. Zone host and RPA to local and remote array.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 1

What is required for Open Replicator hot push or pull operations?

A. All ports with access to the control devices must be able to access the remote devices.

B. One or more ports with access to the control devices must be able to access the remote devices.

C. One or more ports with access to the remote devices must be able to access the control device.

D. Ports on the remote array must be able to access the control devices.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6

A customer would like to perform a data migration from a CLARiiON to a VMAX and they would like to

control the migration from the VMAX. Which EMC product will you recommend?

A. Open Replicator

B. FLM

C. SANCopy

D. SRDF

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 14

What are the slices on the physical disks in a Symmetrix called?

A. Splits

B. LUNs

C. Logical volumes

D. Symmetrix devices

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8

Which Open Replicator operation does Federated Live Migration use?

A. Hot Pull with Donor Update

B. Hot Push with Precopy

C. Differential Hot Push

D. Hot Pull with Consistency

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12

Where on a Symmetrix is the I/O split for RecoverPoint?

A. FA

B. RF

C. Cache

D. DX

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7

An error occurred with an active FLM session between a donor DMX and a VMAX causing an automatic

fail back. What is the current state?

A. DMX devices are set to host active mode and all host I/O is directed back to the DMX.

B. VMAX devices are set to host active mode and all I/O is directed to the VMAX.

C. Existing device reservations remain on the VMAX and I/O is directed back to the DMX.

D. DMX devices are set to host passive mode and VMAX devices are set to host active mode.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the E20-515 exam successfully with our EMC materials. CertBus Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EMC in our team to make sure CertBus Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam dumps will help you to be the EMC specialist, clear your E20-515 exam and get the final success.

E20-515 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mY0RvMWo3VTUtNXM/view?usp=sharing

E20-515 EMC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/E20-515.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection