[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus EMC E20-545 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

This dump is 100% valid to pass EMC E20-545 exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus E20-545 VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your EMC exam successfully.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-545 preparation materials from EMC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/E20-545.html

QUESTION NO:6

What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?

A. /sbin/aureport

B. /sbin/ausearch

C. /sbin/auditctl

D. /sbin/service

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:12

According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a

multiple VNX array environment?

A. One per VNX array

B. One per Data Mover

C. One per additional VNX array

D. One per VNX environment

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:14

Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?

A. Flash

B. NL-SAS

C. SAS

D. SATA

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:11

What are the available Usermapper roles?

A. Primary, secondary, and client

B. Primary, local, and remote

C. Local, remote, and client

D. Active, passive, and standby

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:2

Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities?

A. SSH

B. PKI

C. IPSec

D. LDAP

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

Which RAID type can be expanded?

A. RAID 5

B. RAID 1

C. RAID 3

D. RAID 6

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:7

What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?

A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers

B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys

C. All certificates are self-signed

D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:4

You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after

this change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to

connect to the array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station’s

certificate authority and web server certificates.

Which command should be used?

A. server_certificate

B. server_security

C. nas_ca_certificate

D. nas_license

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:9

What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined

threshold?

A. Notification Logs for File

B. Background Tasks for File

C. Event Logs for File

D. Statistics for File

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?

A. Background Tasks for File

B. Statistics for File

C. Event Logs for File

D. Notification Logs for File

Answer: B

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the E20-545 exam successfully with our EMC materials. CertBus VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EMC in our team to make sure CertBus VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam dumps will help you to be the EMC specialist, clear your E20-545 exam and get the final success.

E20-545 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTHQxWVBUbE9Ga1E/view?usp=sharing

E20-545 EMC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/E20-545.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection