[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus 3I0-012 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your 3I0-012 exam! CertBus will work you out of your 3I0-012 exam with the latest updated 3I0-012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real 3I0-012 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of 3I0-012 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:55

Which of the following transactions would have the effect of lengthening the average duration of assets in

the banking book?

A. buying futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds

B. selling futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds

C. buying put options on 30-year German Government bonds

D. buying a 3×6 forward rate agreement

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:314

All other things being equal, if a bank borrows short and lends long what is the effect on the liquidity risk of

the bank?

A. positive

B. changes only when interest rates levels are high

C. negative

D. changes only when interest rates levels are low

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:138

Under Basel Rules, the Basic Indicator Approach is a regulatory framework for:

A. liquidity risk

B. business risk

C. operational risk

D. funding risk

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:136

Prudential regulation of banking book liquidity risk is dealt with by the Basel Committee (Basel II / Basel III)

in the context of:

A. capital adequacy regulations in Pillar 1

B. market risk and Tier 3 capital elements

C. internal management procedures subject to supervisory review in Pillar 2

D. market discipline, disclosure and transparency in Pillar 3

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:255

If GBP/USD is quoted to you at 1.6120-30, how much GBP would you receive if you sold USD

2,000,000.00?

A. 1,239,925.60

B. 1,237,873.80

C. 1,240,694.79

D. 1,242,720.50

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:137

VaR increases with:

A. lower correlation of underlying risk factors

B. a shorter time horizon

C. a lower confidence level

D. a higher confidence level

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:252

USD/CHF is quoted to you at 0.9290-93 and GBP/USD at 1.5320-30. At what rate could you buy GBP and

sell CHF?

A. 1.4242

B. 1.4232

C. 1.4246

D. 1.4237

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:235

The columns below list short-term cash rates on 3rd April and 3rd F1ay 3rd April 3rd May

Describe the shape of the short-term segment of the yield curve on 3\’ April using market terminology. In

addition, describe the change in the shape of the curve between 3rd April and 3rd May.

A. Positive, steepening

B. Positive, flattening

C. Inverted, steepening

D. Inverted, flattening

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:310

The primary issue for insuring prudent liquidity management in accord with the guidance provided by the

Basel Committee (Basel II I Basel III) is:

A. Tier 3 capital requirements held against liquidity risk.

B. The nature and amount of high quality liquid assets a bank holds.

C. Central bank internal management processes regarding open market operations.

D. The transparent disclosure of illiquid on-balance sheet liabilities.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:201

Which of the following statements is correct regarding duration?

A. It is a measure of the average price of a financial instrument.

B. It doesn\’t take into account the timing and market value of cash flows.

C. It increases if the average coupon increases.

D. It decreases as maturity decreases

Correct Answer: D

3I0-012 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmJaX3F2c0RjMU0/view?usp=sharing

3I0-012 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection