[PDF and VCE] Free Share 3I0-012 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your 3I0-012 exam! CertBus will work you out of your 3I0-012 exam with the latest updated 3I0-012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real 3I0-012 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of 3I0-012 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:72

Which Greek letter is used to describe the ratio of change in the option price compared with change in the

price of the underlying instrument, when all other conditions are fixed?

A. beta

B. gamma

C. delta

D. theta

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:35

You are quoted the following market rates:

Spot GBP/USD 1.5525

9M (272-day) GBP 0.81%

9M (272-day) USD 0.55%

What are the 9-month GBP/USD forward points?

A. -30

B. 29

C. -29

D. 30

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:55

Which of the following transactions would have the effect of lengthening the average duration of assets in

the banking book?

A. buying futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds

B. selling futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds

C. buying put options on 30-year German Government bonds

D. buying a 3×6 forward rate agreement

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:204

Which one of the following statements about mark-to-model valuation is correct?

A. Mark-to-model valuation is used for exchange-traded positions to ensure correct pricing.

B. Asset managers are not allowed to use mark-to-model valuation.

C. Mark-to-model valuation is used for complex financial instruments; it is always accurate and in line with

potential tradable prices.

D. Mark-to-model valuation refers to prices determined by financial models, rather than actual market

prices.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:24

Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy CHF?

A. 105.80

B. 105.75

C. 105.70

D. 105.85

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:93

A 3-month (91-day) US Treasury bill is quoted at a rate of discount of 4.25%. What is its true yield?

A. 4.19%

B. 4.25%

C. 4.30%

D. 4.31%

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:50

The exercise price in an option contract is:

A. The price of the underlying instrument at the time of the transaction

B. The price at which the transaction on the underlying instrument will be carried out if and when the

option is exercised

C. The price the buyer of the option pays to the seller when entering into the options contract

D. The price at which the two counterparties can close-out their position

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:158

Experience has shown that recourse to taped telephone conversations proves invaluable to the speedy

resolution of disputes. Therefore, the Model Code recommends:

A. that all telephone conversations (internal and external) be taped without informing counterparties

B. that only conversations undertaken by dealers and brokers should be recorded

C. that all conversations undertaken by dealers and brokers should be recorded, together with back office

telephone lines used by those responsible for confirming deals or passing payments to other

institutions

D. that only telephone conversations between dealers and brokers be recorded

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:268

Which one of the following statements regarding the variance-covariance method for calculating value- at-

risk is true?

A. The volatilities of the underlying assets are normally distributed and the prices remain constant.

B. The risk factors are normally distributed and volatilities of risk factors and correlations between risk

factors are constant.

C. The prices of underlying assets are normally distributed, the volatilities of risk factors follow a GARCH

process and correlations between risk factors are constant.

D. The returns of underlying assets are normally distributed and volatilities of risk factors and correlations

between risk factors are constant.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:241

What is the Repurchase Price of a classic repo?

A. The market value of bond collateral at the end of the repo at the clean price of the bond

B. The market value of bond collateral at the end of the repo at the dirty price of the bond

C. The amount of cash actually paid for collateral at the start of the repo

D. The amount of cash actually paid for collateral at the start of the repo plus repo interest

Correct Answer: D

3I0-012 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmJaX3F2c0RjMU0/view?usp=sharing

3I0-012 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection