Latest CertBus 3I0-012 Exam 3I0-012 Dumps 100% Free Download

How to pass 3I0-012 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 3I0-012 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in ACI 3I0-012 ACI Dealing Certificate exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 3I0-012 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our ACI materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from ACI Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/3I0-012.html

QUESTION NO:79

You request use of funds from your agent bank for 1 day on an amount of EUR 100,000,000.00, EONIA

was 0.812% and the ECB deposit facility rate is 0.50%. What use of funds settlement amount should you

expect?

A. EUR 1,388,89

B. EUR 1,561.11

C. EUR 2,255.56

D. EUR 2,951.39

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:96

Which of the following is always a secured instrument?

A. ECP

B. Repo

C. Interbank deposit

D. CD

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:344

What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a sell/buy-back?

A. Nothing

B. A margin call is triggered on the seller

C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller

D. The equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:119

You sold a JPY 500,000,000 1×12 FRA at 0.35%. The settlement rate is 11-month (334-day) JPY LIBOR,

which is fixed at 0.4450%.

What is the settlement amount at maturity?

A. You pay JPY 440,694

B. You receive JPY 440,694

C. You pay JPY 438,882

D. You receive JPY 438,882

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:340

The interest earned on a USD 5,000,000.oo money market deposit for 184 days is USD 12,500.00.

What was the interest rate?

A. 0.470%

B. 0.196%

C. 0.500%

D. 0.169%

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:267

Which one of the following statements is incorrect under Basel III?

A. Instruments qualifying for recognition as Tier 1 or Tier 2 capital will be substantially restricted.

B. Basel III does not include Tier 3 capital

C. There is a distinction between upper Tier 2 and lower Tier 2 capital

D. New non-common equity Tier 1 and Tier 2 instruments are more loss-absorbing than previously

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:72

Which Greek letter is used to describe the ratio of change in the option price compared with change in the

price of the underlying instrument, when all other conditions are fixed?

A. beta

B. gamma

C. delta

D. theta

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:52

The vega of an option is:

A. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in interest rates

B. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in implied volatility

C. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in the time to expiry

D. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in the price of the underlying

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:316

The risk associated with a stock or a bond that is not correlated with events in the market is known as:

A. interest rate risk

B. model risk

C. currency risk

D. specific risk

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:226

In trade confirmation, which one of the following statements about “matching” is correct?

A. matching should be performed by no later than the day after trading day

B. matching processes are manual and may not be automated

C. matching should be performed as soon as possible upon receipt of the confirmation

D. confirmation matching should be a post-settlement workflow activity

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 3I0-012 exam successfully with our ACI materials. CertBus ACI Dealing Certificate exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ACI in our team to make sure CertBus ACI Dealing Certificate exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ACI Dealing Certificate exam dumps will help you to be the ACI specialist, clear your 3I0-012 exam and get the final success.

3I0-012 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmJaX3F2c0RjMU0/view?usp=sharing

3I0-012 ACI exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/3I0-012.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection