CertBus New Updated EX0-001 Exam Dumps Free Download

How to pass EX0-001 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid EX0-001 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in EXIN EX0-001 ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus EX0-001 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our EXIN materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX0-001 preparation materials from EXIN Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/EX0-001.html

QUESTION NO:2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT

infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. IT operations management

C. Capacity management

D. Incident management

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:7

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these

four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:6

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

A. To identify patterns of business activity

B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction

C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services

D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Answer: B

Explanation:

3


QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change

that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:12

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Answer: C

Explanation:

5


QUESTION NO:9

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management

B. Change and release and deployment management

C. Incident and event management

D. Knowledge and service level management

Answer: C

Explanation:

4


QUESTION NO:13

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

A. Roles

B. Inputs and outputs

C. Functions

D. Metrics

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:3

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge

B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom

C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data

D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Answer: B

Explanation:

2


QUESTION NO:14

Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and

dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?

A. Service level management

B. Service catalogue management

C. Demand management

D. Service transition

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:16

Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided

2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided

3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction

4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A. 1, 2 and 3 only

B. 1 and 2 only

C. 1, 2 and 4 only

D. All of the above

Answer: A

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the EX0-001 exam successfully with our EXIN materials. CertBus ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EXIN in our team to make sure CertBus ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam dumps will help you to be the EXIN specialist, clear your EX0-001 exam and get the final success.

EX0-001 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mNDU3eElab1JRMzg/view?usp=sharing

EX0-001 EXIN exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/EX0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection