CertBus EXIN EX0-117 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the EX0-117 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your EX0-117 ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a EXIN certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX0-117 preparation materials from EXIN Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/EX0-117.html

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their

customers successful

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management

B. Change and release and deployment management

C. Incident and event management

D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 13

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

A. Roles

B. Inputs and outputs

C. Functions

D. Metrics

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that

involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 14

Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all

services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?

A. Service level management

B. Service catalogue management

C. Demand management

D. Service transition

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. IT operations management

C. Capacity management

D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?

1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. Both of the above

D. Neither of the above

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the EX0-117 exam successfully with our EXIN materials. CertBus ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EXIN in our team to make sure CertBus ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam dumps will help you to be the EXIN specialist, clear your EX0-117 exam and get the final success.

EX0-117 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1maFBhY2NuYWJ6c1U/view?usp=sharing

EX0-117 EXIN exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/EX0-117.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection