Free Sharing CertBus Updated GPHR VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your GPHR exam! Get yourself well prepared for the GPHR exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the GPHR exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest GPHR preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO: 1

In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR

Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations.

Which of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to

develop a valid and reliable model?

A. Local culture

B. Professional culture

C. National culture

D. Corporate culture

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?

A. Defined processes and procedures

B. Diplomacy

C. Challenge

D. Network

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5

A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in

order to become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified

and developed 30 international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following

candidates would LEAST match these positions?

A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the

company

B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years

C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for

5 years

D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10

years and has gone on 3 international assignments

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ

from the approach of most nations?

A. Automatic representation

B. Government mandate approach

C. Positive approach

D. Employer free speech

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9

A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is

tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and

the turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following

types of influences best describes these indicators?

A. Political factors

B. Economic factors

C. International factors

D. Labor market factors

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4

According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to

work through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized

values vs. the corporation’s standardized procedures and processes?

A. Dual citizen

B. Expatriate who “goes native”

C. Homebound expatriate

D. Free agent

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10

Productivity measures the and of work done, taking into account the cost of the

resources it took to do the work

A. quantity and quality

B. output and capital

C. input and output

D. output and quantity

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3

An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to

recruit and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical

to ensure success on the job?

A. On-the-job training

B. Multi-cultural team building

C. Language

D. Cross-cultural training

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a

family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the

family at that time?

A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?

B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?

C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?

D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a

new cross-cultural environment?

A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments

B. Differences between the cultures

C. Length of time international assignment

D. Family situation

Answer: C

Explanation:

GPHR Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mazZ2WjNjMG9MU2M/view?usp=sharing

GPHR exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection