Free Share CertBus H3C GB0-190 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

CertBus ensures to provide the most update GB0-190 Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus GB0-190 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the GB0-190 exam in an easy way. Preparing for H3C GB0-190 Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest GB0-190 preparation materials from H3C Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/GB0-190.html

QUESTION NO: 8

The following route entry is found in the routing table of an MSR router:

Which of the following statements are TRUE about the route entry? (Choose one or more)

A. The Proto field of the route entry may be static.

B. This route entry is learned through a dynamic routing protocol.

C. The Proto field of the route entry may be rip.

D. This route is not a direct route.

Answer: B,D

4

QUESTION NO: 1

During system startup, you can press ______ to interrupt system booting and enter the Boot ROM

mode.

A. Ctrl a

B. Ctrl b

C. Ctrl z

D. Ctrl c

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11

The diagram shows four ways of partitioning OSPF areas.

Which of them are CORRECT? (Choose one or more)

A. Figure 1

B. Figure 2

C. Figure 3

D. Figure 4

Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 12

Which of the following statements are TRUE about displaying and debugging OSPF? (Choose one

or more)

6

A. You can use the display ospf peer command to display information about OSPF neighbors.

B. You can use the display ospf lsdb command to display the LSDB of a router. All OSPF routers

in a network should maintain the same LSDB.

C. You can use the display ospf routing command to display OSPF routes. Not all OSPF routes

are added into the global routing table.

D. You can use the display ospf fault command to display OSPF errors.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 3

On an MSR router, you can use the ______ command to display the current path of the file

system.

A. dir

B. pwd

C. path

D. current-path

Answer: B

2

QUESTION NO: 2

On an MSR router, a configuration file is saved as a ______.

A. Batch file

B. Text file

C. Executable file

D. Database file

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

After a file is specified as the startup configuration file for next reboot on an MSR router, you can

use the ______ command to verify that the file is successfully specified.

A. display boot

B. display begin

C. display startup

D. display start-configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

A network is set up as follows:

HostA—-GE0/0–MSR-1–S1/0———S1/0–MSR-2–GE0/0—-HostB

MSR-1 and MSR-2 are connected through a dedicated line. Configure the following three static

routes on MSR-1:

Segment 10.1.1.0/24 is the LAN where HostB resides. Which of the following statements is

TRUE?

A. Only the third route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.

B. The three routes will be all added into the routing table of MSR-1 as equal-cost routes.

C. Only the first route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.

D. None of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4

Which of the following statements are TRUE about the VTYs on an H3C device? (Choose one or

more)

A. VTYs support only telnet service.

B. Concurrent accesses of VTY users are supported.

C. One VTY user corresponds to one physical interface.

D. Authentication without password is not supported.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10

Two routers, MSR-1 and MSR-2, are connected back-to-back through their respective

GigabitEthernet 0/0 interfaces. Perform the following configuration on MSR-1:

Assume the two routers are configured with RIP correctly. Which of the following statements is

TRUE about the configuration?

A. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.8.8.8/32.

B. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.0.0.0/8.

C. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.8.8.8/8.

D. MSR-2 can learn a RIP route to 8.0.0.0/32.

Answer: A

5

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the GB0-190 exam successfully with our H3C materials. CertBus Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best H3C in our team to make sure CertBus Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network exam dumps will help you to be the H3C specialist, clear your GB0-190 exam and get the final success.

GB0-190 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZ1cyZWx0WEVDcFE/view?usp=sharing

GB0-190 H3C exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/GB0-190.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection