[Newest Version] Easily Pass HH0-210 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Hitachi HH0-210 Exam Materials

HH0-210 easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco HH0-210 exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual HH0-210 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HH0-210 preparation materials from Hitachi Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/HH0-210.html

QUESTION NO: 3

You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in use

by another application. The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use

port 182 for SNMP instead. Which file is used to configure this port?

A. server.properties

B. account.settings

C. hglm.port.config

D. host.properties

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 1

After opening a case with the Hitachi Data Systems technical support center, you have been

asked to collect error information. How do you send the collected data to the technical support

center?

A. Upload to ftp://ftp.hds.com.

B. Upload to https://tuf.hds.com.

C. Upload to http://www.hds.com.

D. Send an email to [email protected]

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 13

What are two prerequisites for virtualizing volumes on a VSP? (Choose two.)

A. Shared memory must be reserved for external storage operations.

B. The external storage system must be connected to one or more external ports of the VSP.

C. A CLPR must be created for the external storage.

D. The Universal Volume Manager license must be installed in the VSP.

Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 2

What are three valid license key types on Hitachi Enterprise storage systems? (Choose three.)

A. emergency

B. temporary

C. term

D. primary

E. secondary

Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION NO: 14

A customer is deploying a new database that will have weekly hot spots requiring higher levels of

performance. Which two features of Hitachi Dynamic Tiering would help them? (Choose two.)

A. thick provisioning

B. 36 MB pages

C. wide striping

D. multi-tier pools

Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 8

Which step must be performed when preparing for Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning operations?

A. Create Pool Vol LDEVs.

B. Map Pool Vol LDEVs to FED ports.

C. Cross-link the mapping tables.

D. Create a CLPR for pool LDEVs.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12

A customer is using a Hitachi Enterprise storage system with clustered servers in an

active/passive relationship. What must be done in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) to

ensure that the status of inactive paths on both passive and active nodes is monitored regularly?

A. Switch on Auto Failback.

B. Switch on Path Health Check.

C. Set the reservation level to 2.

D. Set up Intermittent Error Monitoring.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11

To what does the SSW HP0 of a VSP HDU box connect to?

A. Cluster 1

B. Cluster 2

C. MPB

D. HUBBOX

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10

What are two benefits of using Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP)? (Choose two.)

A. HDP improves performance by dynamically balancing I/Os across CLPRs.

B. HDP improves performance by spreading host I/O patterns across many physical disks.

C. HDP places cache memory in a central pool available only to dynamically provisioned volumes.

D. HDP allows for dynamically adding more physical storage to the volume when an application

requires extra capacity.

Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 9

You have replaced a part on a VSP. What are three mandatory steps to complete your

maintenance task? (Choose three.)

A. Complete the “Last maintenance” form inside the DKC door.

B. Complete the corresponding SIM(s).

C. Reboot the SVP to renew the configuration.

D. Check the maintenance screen for any blinking parts.

E. Set the SVP application back to View Mode.

Answer: B,D,E


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the HH0-210 exam successfully with our Hitachi materials. CertBus HDS Certified Implmenter-Enterprise exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Hitachi in our team to make sure CertBus HDS Certified Implmenter-Enterprise exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam HDS Certified Implmenter-Enterprise exam dumps will help you to be the Hitachi specialist, clear your HH0-210 exam and get the final success.

HH0-210 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1meEFhUnlsOVZSMEk/view?usp=sharing

HH0-210 Hitachi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/HH0-210.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection