Free Download the Most Update CertBus HP HP3-C14 Brain Dumps

CertBus ensures to provide the most update HP3-C14 HP Scanjet 5000 and 7000 Service and Support exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus HP3-C14 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the HP3-C14 exam in an easy way. Preparing for HP HP3-C14 HP Scanjet 5000 and 7000 Service and Support exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HP3-C14 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/HP3-C14.html

QUESTION NO:97

What are two statistics or attributes that can be added to the output of a Data Rule stage?

(Choose two.)

A. Record ID

B. System timestamp

C. Number of violations

D. Job execution owner

E. Percentage of violations

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 177

A company wants to migrate an existing x86 Linux CRM and database environment from a large cluster of

servers to a Power 750 server. How can they perform this with minimal costs and rapid deployment?

A. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and migrate the applications, porting the x86 applications to Power.

B. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and migrate the applications to IBM Middleware for Linux.

C. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and install the applications using PowerVM Lx86.

D. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and install the applications using VMware.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 96

You are using the Change Capture stage in your job design to identify changes made to the input

link (before image) to obtain the results in the output link. This job will be using a multi-node

configuration file when executed. What are two requirements on the input link data for the Change

Capture stage? (Choose two.)

A. sorted

B. merged links C.

parallel mode D.

key partitioned

E. sequential mode

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 21

What is the easiest way that a current timestamp in a page request can be generated?

A. by writing a custom code method that invokes java.util.Date

B. by writing a custom code method that invokes java.util.Timer

C. by correlating the timestamp value to a built-in datasource

D. by using the NOW() Excel function in a column of a datapool

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:33

A cluster is a member of a service integration bus (SIBus) and is configured with the

high availability messaging engine policy. How should a system administrator configure

JMS messaging so that message-driven beans (MDBs) on all cluster members can get

messages?

A. Enable the JMS activation specification option: Always activate MDBs in all servers.

B. Enable the JMS destination option: Do not prefer a local queue point over other

queue points.

C. Set the scope of all JMS destinations to the cluster that is a member of the SIBus.

D. Set the scope of the JMS connection factory to the cluster that is a member of the

SIBus.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:70

Companycom has successfully established their p5 LPAR environment on a POWER5 p5 590

running AIX 5.2. They are now ready to move to Virtual IO. What would be required to do Virtual

IO?

A. Apply APAR IY62262 to the current AIX 5.2 Maintenance level 04. Virtual IO Server is not

required.

B. Purchase Advanced POWER Virtualization software, upgrade to AIX 5.3 maintenance level 1

and apply APAR IY60349. Virtual IO Server is not required.

C. Verify that there are enough resources to add a Virtual IO Server, upgrade to AIX 5.3 with

APAR IY60349, create a Virtual IO Server after applying APAR IY62262.

D. Verify that there are enough resources to add a Virtual IO Server, create a Virtual IO Server

and apply APAR IY62262, verify that the system is at AIX 5.2 with Maintenance level 04.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:49

A solution implementer needs to integrate the following security profile.

What must the solution implementer do to a message to satisfy this policy?

A. Encrypt and sign the body of the message.

B. Encrypt the body and header. Sign BOTH body and header.

C. Encrypt the body, sign the message and use an X.509 Token.

D. Encrypt the body, sign the Parts, and use an UsernameToken.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:43

Rows of data going into a Transformer stage are sorted and hash partitioned by the Input.Product

column. Using stage variables, how can you determine when a new row is the first of a new group

of Product rows?

A. Create a stage variable named sv_IsNewProduct and follow it by a second stage variable

named sv_Product. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product = sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

B. Create a stage variable named sv_IsNewProduct and follow it by a second stage variable

named sv_Product. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

C. Create a stage variable named sv_Product and follow it by a second stage variable named

sv_IsNewProduct. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product = sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

D. Create a stage variable named sv_Product and follow it by a second stage variable named

sv_IsNewProduct. Map the Input.Product column to

sv_Product. The derivation for sv_IsNewProduct is: IF Input.Product sv_Product THEN “YES”

ELSE “NO”.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:137

What command(s) can the administrator run to collect a formatted version of the WebSphere MQ system

log for queue manager QM?

A. Control command dmpmqlog m QM1

B. MQ logs are already formatted

C. MQSC command DISPLAY LOG

D. MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE (formatted). Restart manager

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:90

How does the Complex Flat File stage (CFF) support the use of OCCURS clauses within COBOL

files?

A. Each element of the OCCURS clause is treated as a subrecord.

B. The CFF stage cannot process COBOL files with OCCURS clauses.

C. Each element of the OCCURS clause is treated as a column of raw data.

D. Each element of the OCCURS clause is treated as a separate element in an array.

Answer: D

Explanation: