Latest Update Free Version of HP HP2-K28 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the HP2-K28 Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of HP2-K28 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on HP2-K28 Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your HP2-K28 Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HP2-K28 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/HP2-K28.html

QUESTION NO: 4

How many PCI slots are there in one InServ T-Class node?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: C

Reference:

http://3cvguy.blog.com/files/2011/09/3PAR-T-Class-Installation-Guide.pdf(page 3.14)

QUESTION NO: 8

How many PCI slots are in one E200 node?

A. 0

B. 2

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

What connection type can be used with Secure Service?

A. Ethernet

B. modem

C. ATM

D. gigabit Ethernet

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9

What node port is the customer network cable plugged into?

A. C1

B. C2

C. E0

D. E1

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 1

What is the correct color for a BBU LED with good status?

A. purple

B. green

C. red

D. no color

Answer: B

Reference:

http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/dsichelp/ds6000ic/index.jsp?topic=/com.ib

m.storage.smric.help.doc/f2d_cruovwbattbckup_1wwepc.html

QUESTION NO: 5

How many Power Distribution Units (PDUs) are installed in a 3PAR 40U cabinet?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B

Reference:

http://3cvguy.blog.com/files/2011/09/3PAR-T-Class-Installation-Guide.pdf(page 3.9)

QUESTION NO: 2

Which component is NOT a FRU?

A. Cluster Midplane

B. Cluster Midplane Assembly

C. Node Power Supply

D. Control Cache DIMM

Answer: D

Reference:

http://3cvguy.blog.com/files/2011/09/3PAR-T-Class-Maintenance-Manual.pdf(page B1,

B2)

QUESTION NO: 3

How many Nodes can F400 InServ Node clusters have?

A. 2

B. 2 or 4

C. 3 or 4

D. 4 or 8

Answer: B

Reference:

http://www.atea.dk/download/server_storage/Produktblade/3PAR/IDC 3PAR F-

Class midrange storage.pdf(Page 1, paragraph after bulleted points)

QUESTION NO: 6

How many Control or CPU Cache DIMMs are in T-Class InServ Nodes?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: A

Reference:

http://www.dectrader.com/docs/set5/13883_na.PDF(page 2)

QUESTION NO: 10

The T800 can have up to how many nodes?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 8

D. 16

Answer: C

Reference:

http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=3PAR T800 can have up to 16 node

s

andsource=webandcd=5andved=0CDYQFjAEandurl=http://www.mysiriuszone.co

m/compo

nent/option,com_docman/task,doc_download/gid,6728/andei

=lPLkTpb-

HIHT4QTOkoidBQandusg=AFQjCNEv87nADdV_gPkkyeyXTWStHPeWVQ(page 7,

last paragraph)

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the HP2-K28 exam successfully with our HP materials. CertBus Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best HP in our team to make sure CertBus Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Supporting and Servicing HP 3PAR Solutions exam dumps will help you to be the HP specialist, clear your HP2-K28 exam and get the final success.

HP2-K28 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTER6ckJvbDhNZVE/view?usp=sharing

HP2-K28 HP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/HP2-K28.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection