[Newest Version] Easily Pass HP2-K36 Exam with CertBus Updated Real HP HP2-K36 Exam Materials

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your HP2-K36 exam! CertBus will work you out of your HP2-K36 exam with the latest updated HP2-K36 Support and Service HP StoreVirtual Solutions PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real HP HP2-K36 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of HP2-K36 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HP2-K36 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/HP2-K36.html

QUESTION NO: 10

Which network switch features are essential in an HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage solution for best

performance? (Select two.)

A. Non-blocking backplane

B. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

C. Sufficient port buffering

D. High port density

E. Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF)

Answer: C,E

5


QUESTION NO: 7

A large healthcare customer wants to implement an HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage solution. The

customer has two fire zones within the main data center and needs 24×7 availability with

maximum data redundancy. The customer plans to implement an HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage

solution that is distributed across the fire zones.

Which Network RAID configuration should you recommend to meet these requirements?

A. Network RAID 50 1

B. Network RAID 60 2

C. Network RAID 10 2

D. Network RAID 10 1

Answer: D

Reference:http://kvaes.wordpress.com/2012/01/04/p4500-lefthand-p4x00-network-raid-explained/


QUESTION NO: 4

A media and broadcasting customer has an HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage environment with eight

4530 SAS nodes. Approximately 50% of the I/O is large sequential; therefore, the configuration is

set for maximum performance. After replacing a defective network switch, the customer

experiences performance and connectivity issues and asks you to solve the problem.

What should you investigate first?

A. If jumbo frames are enabled on the whole path

B. If Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) is enabled

C. If Active/Passive (A/P) bonding is enabled

D. If the switch has the actual firmware installed

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5

Which statements are correct about how Recovery Manager is used to recover data from

snapshots? (Select two.)

A. It is a cluster-aware application that will automatically failover to other servers.

B. It does not allow Linux / Unix formatted snapshots to be mounted.

C. It supports SmartClone and Remote Copy Snapshots.

D. It supports a total of five snapshots per volume to be mounted.

E. It allows iSCSI and Fibre Channel attached volumes to be restored.

Answer: D

Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/kb/doc

Display/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetokenandjavax.portlet.en

dCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetokenandjavax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01=do

cDisplayResURLandjavax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01=wsrp-resourceState

=docId%3Demr_na-c03386219-1%7CdocLocale

%3Den_USandjavax.portlet.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B

Iandac.admitted=1383021943001.876444892.492883150(page 10)

3


QUESTION NO: 8

Which statement about Remote Copy is true?

A. The CMC software always deletes the last fully synchronized remote snapshot after creation.

B. It is a synchronous replication of data to a machine in a geographically-separate location.

C. If the network link goes offline during the process, copying resumes where it left off when the

link is restored.

4

D. A remote volume can be rolled back until you convert the remote volume into a primary volume.

Answer: B

Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/kb/doc

Display/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetokenandjavax.portlet.en

dCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetokenandjavax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01=do

cDisplayResURLandjavax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01=wsrp-

resourceState=docId%3Demr_na-c03562217-

1%7CdocLocale%3Den_USandjavax.portlet.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B

Iandac.admitted=1383023508885.876444892.492883150(page 7 and 8)


QUESTION NO: 6

You notice an error icon on a storage system in the navigation tree in the CMC. From the server

the CMC is running on, you can successfully ping the IP address of the storage system. What is

the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The management process is not responding.

B. The license for the storage node has expired.

C. The storage node has locked up.

D. The storage node was not assigned a name during installation.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 2

Which functionality was introduced with HP LeftHand OS 10.x?

A. Windows Server 2008

B. Active Directory

C. FCoE

D. Quad CPU support for VSA

Answer: B

Reference:https://h20392.www2.hp.com/portal/swdepot/displayProductInfo.do?productNumber=St

oreVirtualSW_10.5


QUESTION NO: 3

In the event of a site failure in a multi-site configuration that is configured according to HP best

practices, how does the HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage system handle the failover and tailback

process?

A. Failover is automatic, but fallback is manual.

B. Failover is automatic, but failback requires additional scripting.

C. Failover and failback are both manual processes.

D. Failover and failback are completely automatic.

Answer: D

2


QUESTION NO: 9

From which value is the WWNN for an HP StoreVirtual Fibre Channel group derived?

A. User-assigned value

B. VIP of cluster

C. Management ID

D. WWNN of first storage node

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 1

You have just completed the initial configuration of an HP StoreVirtual 4000 Storage cluster What

can you use to check for potential configuration issues such as improper NIC teaming, data

protection with Network RAID, and optimum load balancing across nodes in the cluster?

A. Insight Remote Support

B. SAN Health Page

C. SAN IQ Health check

D. Best Practice Analyzer

Answer: D

Reference:http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-2922ENW.pdf(page 6)


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the HP2-K36 exam successfully with our HP materials. CertBus Support and Service HP StoreVirtual Solutions exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best HP in our team to make sure CertBus Support and Service HP StoreVirtual Solutions exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Support and Service HP StoreVirtual Solutions exam dumps will help you to be the HP specialist, clear your HP2-K36 exam and get the final success.

HP2-K36 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcUF3dFVUSG5iQUE/view?usp=sharing

HP2-K36 HP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/HP2-K36.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection