[Newest Version] Easily Pass P2090-032 Exam with CertBus Updated Real IBM P2090-032 Exam Materials

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your P2090-032 exam! CertBus will work you out of your P2090-032 exam with the latest updated P2090-032 IBM Big Data Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real IBM P2090-032 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of P2090-032 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-032 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P2090-032.html

QUESTION NO:4

A solution implementer has been tasked with monitoring a service and filtering requests based on how

long an external backend service takes to respond. The solution implementer has chosen to use the

message duration monitor in the DataPower service. Which “measure” value must the solution

implementer configure to satisfy this requirement?

A. Server

B. Requests

C. Messages

D. Responses

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6

A customer is in the process of configuring a J2C (JCA) connection factory using the

administrative console. The customer wishes to eventually secure the connection. The customer

also knows that several security settings are now deprecated in WebSphere Application Server

V6 for connection factories.

Which of the following should the system administrator recommend that the customer use?

A. Container-managed Authentication Alias

B. Mapping-Configuration Alias

C. Authentication preference

D. Container-managed authentication alias

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:133

A web page in a Worklight mobile application invokes a native page using the following function call:

WL.NativePage.show(“com.demo.NativePage”, parm2, data); What needs to be passed to the native page

in the parm2 parameter?

A. the name of an HTML error page that is displayed in case of error

B. the function object that is called upon return from the native page

C.

the name of a native error-handler class that is invoked in case of error

D.

the URL of the web page that is displayed upon return from the native page

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:56

A new IBM i system is being set up as an FTP host for downloads. The administrator sees that the devices connect properly, but the directory commands fail and IFS files cannot be downloaded.

What can the administrator do to correct the problem?

A. Change the FTP server\’s initial name format to *PATH.

B. Change the file extension so that it is properly translated.

C. Grant *PEAD authority for the files to the QTFTP user profile.

D. Change the CCSID of the files from 65535 to the correct number for the region.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:97

A customer with in-house developed applications has many custom commands in library APPLIB that relate to the application programs. As part of a system audit, the administrator needs to run a report to determine which user profiles have authority to run the commands. Given the application library APPLIB, which report from the Security Tools menu should the administrator use to complete this task?

A. Option 21 – Adopting Objects

B. Option 40 – Program Authority

C. Option 49- User Profile Authority

D. Option 25- Command Private Authority

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 14

Which XML document is valid according to XML specifications?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 71

Select the appropriate IBM WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance based on the following

requirements/specified use case: ?Used only for development and test environments ?Runs under

a VMware hypervisor ?Does not require Hardware Security Module (HSM) support ?Does not

require hardware acceleration support for cryptographic operations

A. B2B Appliance XB62

B. Service Gateway Appliance XG45

C. Integration Appliance XI52

D. Integration Appliance XI52 Virtual Edition

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:104

What is the correct order to create an object in a new IBM System Storage DS8000 to get a LUN provided

to a host?

A. rank, array, extent pool, volumes, volume group, host connections

B. rank, array, extent pool, volume group, volumes, host connections

C. array, rank, extent pool, volume group, volumes, host connections

D. array, extent pool, volumes, rank, volume group, host connections

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 84

An architect is planning to use an existing NIM server to back up and restore VIO server partitions. In

addition to the backup of the VIO Server (VIOS), what is needed to successfully complete a restore

operation?

A. A backup of the profile data from the VIOS partition.

B. A valid LPP Source on the NIM partition and an extracted SPOT from the VIOS backup.

C. A copy of the volume group structures and a list of device mappings from the VIOS partition.

D. A copy of the VIOS bosinst. data from the VIOS partition.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:23

Which command will help an administrator to find the IBM i Navigator jobs?

A. WRKJOB TYPE(*PJ)

B. WRKJOB JOB(QZRCSRVS)

C. WPKACTJOB JOB(*REMOTE)

D. WRKUSRJOB USER(*CENTRAL)

Correct Answer: B