CertBus New Updated 000-350 Exam Dumps Free Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your 000-350 exam! CertBus will work you out of your 000-350 exam with the latest updated 000-350 IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender V8.4 Applic Developmen PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real IBM 000-350 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of 000-350 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 000-350 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/000-350.html

QUESTION NO: 42

How do you stop recording?

A. click the Stop button in the Recording Session view

B. close the Recording Session view

C. close the browser or click the blue Stop button

D. close the browser and click the blue Stop button

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 129

The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server must be backed up. The backup process is

finished in less than one minute. Which command provides additional information about the

backup process?

A. help ANR2968E

B. q actbegind=-1

C. q actbegint=now-00:05

D. setdbrecovery yourTSMdbdevclass

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 100

A developer is testing the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite in development mode. The

developer wants to makes changes to the table level cache limit and monitor its effect on the

deployed application. The testing needs to be done only for a particular session and not on a

permanent basis. Where can the developer change the table level cache limit for the session?

A. dbclassCache.properties

B. customer_overrides.properties

C. Table Level Cache List screen in the Applications Manager

D. Table Level Cache List screen in the System Management Console

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:57

A solution implementer is given the requirement to capture only a subset of messages emitted by

a particular service to its own custom logging target. The solution implementer uses an

statement in the style sheet referenced by the transformation actions. How does

the solution implementer meet this requirement?

A. Define an object filter, use it in the statement and define a log target that uses

that object filter.

B. Define a new event filter, use it in the statement and define a log target that

subscribes to that event filter.

C. Define a log category, use it in the statement and define a log target that

subscribes to that event category.

D. Define a new log target and an object filter which filters messages based on the name of the

DataPower service hosting the application.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 34

Which of the following statements is true when considering Active Memory Sharing?

A. Only one paging VIO server partition is supported in each system.

B. Only physical hard disks are supported as paging devices.

C. Each paging VIO server partition must have a single dedicated paging device.

D. Every partition in the shared memory pool requires its own dedicated paging device.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 45

What is an optional argument in creating the application EAR file?

A. -Dearfile=smcfs.ear

B. -Dnowebservice=true

C. -Dappserver=websphere

D. -Dwarfiles=smcfs,sma,sbc

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:138

An IBM Worklight hybrid application supports Android 2.3 phones and tablets. It needs to be extended to

support Android 4 phones and tablets. After installing the Android 4 SDK, how can the IBM Worklight

Studio be used to accomplish this?

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. Add a new application, environment, and create skins for Android 4 phones and tablets.

B. Add a new environment to existing application for Android 4, and create skins for Android 4 phones and

tablets.

C.

Add new skins for Android 4 phones and tablets to the existing Android environment, and

programmatically determine which skin to use atruntime.

D.

Add new skins for Android 4 phones and tablets to the existing Android environment, and let

the runtime determine which skin to useautomatically.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 144

In a large SAP production system, the database should be protected with highest availability and

performance. How can this requirement be met?

A. Enable LAN-free backup and set up a storage agent.

B. Schedule each database to be backed up at different times.

C. Use IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP and customize multiple sessions.

D. Use the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client with different option files.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 58

The solution implementer is testing a new service and finds that the client is receiving a soap fault

response during the test.

The default-log shows the following:

What conclusion can the solution implementer determine by analyzing and interpreting the above

log?

A. Parsing began on the message and failed due to mismatched XML tag.

B. Parsing of the URL began and too much memory was used when the request started.

C. The connection was terminated due to a client IP address parsing problem.

D. The connection did not reuse a persistent connection and triggered a parse error on the

response.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 21

What is the benefit of using a service catalog in a cloud implementation?

A. To reduce the cost of providing IT services

B. To promote the use of internal IT resources

C. To publicize IT services available to everyone

D. To enforce a standard process for ordering and delivering IT services

Answer: D

Explanation: